If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: NEWPORT, Ohio 45768 |
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-111-20363]] | | [[34-111-20363]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-111-20450]] | | [[34-111-20450]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Benton Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Benton]] |
| | | | ||
| 1946-02-18 | | 1946-02-18 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-111-60341]] | | [[34-111-60341]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Benton Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Benton]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-111-60342]] | | [[34-111-60342]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Benton Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Benton]] |
| | | | ||
| 1944-09-25 | | 1944-09-25 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-167-21188]] | | [[34-167-21188]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grandview Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Grandview]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-167-21573]] | | [[34-167-21573]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| | | | ||
| 1952-05-20 | | 1952-05-20 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-167-21712]] | | [[34-167-21712]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-167-21791]] | | [[34-167-21791]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| | | | ||
| 1953-08-25 | | 1953-08-25 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-167-21814]] | | [[34-167-21814]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| | | | ||
| 1953-08-25 | | 1953-08-25 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-167-21861]] | | [[34-167-21861]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newport Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Newport]] |
| | | | ||
| 1954-02-18 | | 1954-02-18 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-167-21863]] | | [[34-167-21863]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| | | | ||
| 1953-11-18 | | 1953-11-18 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-167-22040]] | | [[34-167-22040]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1955-09-12 | | 1955-09-12 | ||
| 1955-09-21 | | 1955-09-21 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-167-22041]] | | [[34-167-22041]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1955-09-12 | | 1955-09-12 | ||
| 1955-09-08 | | 1955-09-08 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-167-22070]] | | [[34-167-22070]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| | | | ||
| 1955-11-15 | | 1955-11-15 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-167-23146]] | | [[34-167-23146]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| | | | ||
| 1967-10-24 | | 1967-10-24 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-167-23148]] | | [[34-167-23148]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| | | | ||
| 1901-07-18 | | 1901-07-18 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-167-23384]] | | [[34-167-23384]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1973-09-28 | | 1973-09-28 | ||
| 1974-01-29 | | 1974-01-29 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-167-23391]] | | [[34-167-23391]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1974-03-21 | | 1974-03-21 | ||
| 1974-05-20 | | 1974-05-20 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-167-23498]] | | [[34-167-23498]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1976-05-25 | | 1976-05-25 | ||
| 1976-05-30 | | 1976-05-30 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-167-23632]] | | [[34-167-23632]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1976-11-10 | | 1976-11-10 | ||
| 1975-11-11 | | 1975-11-11 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-167-23815]] | | [[34-167-23815]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| 1977-07-01 | | 1977-07-01 | ||
| 1977-07-15 | | 1977-07-15 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-167-23893]] | | [[34-167-23893]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| 1977-09-06 | | 1977-09-06 | ||
| 1977-08-01 | | 1977-08-01 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-167-23946]] | | [[34-167-23946]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newport Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Newport]] |
| 1977-10-19 | | 1977-10-19 | ||
| 1977-10-13 | | 1977-10-13 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-167-25062]] | | [[34-167-25062]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1979-10-10 | | 1979-10-10 | ||
| 1979-11-10 | | 1979-11-10 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-167-25099]] | | [[34-167-25099]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1979-10-26 | | 1979-10-26 | ||
| 1980-01-15 | | 1980-01-15 | ||
| Line 312: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-167-25736]] | | [[34-167-25736]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newport Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Newport]] |
| 1980-07-24 | | 1980-07-24 | ||
| 1980-09-10 | | 1980-09-10 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 322: | ||
| [[34-167-26799]] | | [[34-167-26799]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grandview Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Grandview]] |
| 1981-09-03 | | 1981-09-03 | ||
| 1981-10-15 | | 1981-10-15 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 333: | ||
| [[34-167-27038]] | | [[34-167-27038]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 345: | Line 344: | ||
| [[34-167-27071]] | | [[34-167-27071]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newport Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Newport]] |
| 1981-12-31 | | 1981-12-31 | ||
| 1982-01-25 | | 1982-01-25 | ||
| Line 356: | Line 355: | ||
| [[34-167-27556]] | | [[34-167-27556]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-23 | | 1983-09-23 | ||
| 1983-10-28 | | 1983-10-28 | ||
| Line 367: | Line 366: | ||
| [[34-167-27557]] | | [[34-167-27557]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-23 | | 1983-09-23 | ||
| 1983-10-25 | | 1983-10-25 | ||
| Line 378: | Line 377: | ||
| [[34-167-27558]] | | [[34-167-27558]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-23 | | 1983-09-23 | ||
| 1983-10-20 | | 1983-10-20 | ||
| Line 389: | Line 388: | ||
| [[34-167-27562]] | | [[34-167-27562]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-10-16 | | 1983-10-16 | ||
| Line 400: | Line 399: | ||
| [[34-167-27563]] | | [[34-167-27563]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-11-09 | | 1983-11-09 | ||
| Line 411: | Line 410: | ||
| [[34-167-27564]] | | [[34-167-27564]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-11-06 | | 1983-11-06 | ||
| Line 422: | Line 421: | ||
| [[34-167-27565]] | | [[34-167-27565]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-11-03 | | 1983-11-03 | ||
| Line 433: | Line 432: | ||
| [[34-167-27566]] | | [[34-167-27566]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-11-21 | | 1983-11-21 | ||
| Line 444: | Line 443: | ||
| [[34-167-27567]] | | [[34-167-27567]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-11-18 | | 1983-11-18 | ||
| Line 455: | Line 454: | ||
| [[34-167-27568]] | | [[34-167-27568]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-11-15 | | 1983-11-15 | ||
| Line 466: | Line 465: | ||
| [[34-167-27569]] | | [[34-167-27569]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-10-31 | | 1983-10-31 | ||
| Line 477: | Line 476: | ||
| [[34-167-27570]] | | [[34-167-27570]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-11-10 | | 1983-11-10 | ||
| Line 488: | Line 487: | ||
| [[34-167-27707]] | | [[34-167-27707]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1984-03-29 | | 1984-03-29 | ||
| 1984-05-01 | | 1984-05-01 | ||
| Line 499: | Line 498: | ||
| [[34-167-28153]] | | [[34-167-28153]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1985-05-17 | | 1985-05-17 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 510: | Line 509: | ||
| [[34-167-62154]] | | [[34-167-62154]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 521: | Line 520: | ||
| [[34-167-62155]] | | [[34-167-62155]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 532: | Line 531: | ||
| [[34-167-62663]] | | [[34-167-62663]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1987-10-06 | | 1987-10-06 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 543: | Line 542: | ||
| [[34-167-66037]] | | [[34-167-66037]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 554: | Line 553: | ||
| [[34-167-66038]] | | [[34-167-66038]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 565: | Line 564: | ||
| [[34-167-66101]] | | [[34-167-66101]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 576: | Line 575: | ||
| [[34-167-66102]] | | [[34-167-66102]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 587: | Line 586: | ||
| [[34-167-66144]] | | [[34-167-66144]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 598: | Line 597: | ||
| [[34-167-66145]] | | [[34-167-66145]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 609: | Line 608: | ||
| [[34-167-66146]] | | [[34-167-66146]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 620: | Line 619: | ||
| [[34-167-66151]] | | [[34-167-66151]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 631: | Line 630: | ||
| [[34-167-66152]] | | [[34-167-66152]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Independence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Independence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 642: | Line 641: | ||
| [[34-167-66155]] | | [[34-167-66155]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| + | | 1900-01-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 657: | Line 656: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: GREENWOOD OIL LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: NEWPORT, Ohio 45768 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-111-20363 | OH | 1944-09-25 | Vertical | Producing | |||||
| 34-111-20450 | OH | Monroe | Benton | 1946-02-18 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-111-60341 | OH | Monroe | Benton | Vertical | Producing | ||||
| 34-111-60342 | OH | Monroe | Benton | 1944-09-25 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-21188 | OH | Washington | Grandview | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-21573 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1952-05-20 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-21712 | OH | Washington | Independence | Vertical | Producing | ||||
| 34-167-21791 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1953-08-25 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-21814 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1953-08-25 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-21861 | OH | Washington | Newport | 1954-02-18 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-21863 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1953-11-18 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-22040 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1955-09-12 | 1955-09-21 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-22041 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1955-09-12 | 1955-09-08 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-22070 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1955-11-15 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-23146 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1967-10-24 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-23148 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1901-07-18 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-23384 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1973-09-28 | 1974-01-29 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-23391 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1974-03-21 | 1974-05-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-23498 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1976-05-25 | 1976-05-30 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-23632 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1976-11-10 | 1975-11-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-23815 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1977-07-01 | 1977-07-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-23893 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1977-09-06 | 1977-08-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-23946 | OH | Washington | Newport | 1977-10-19 | 1977-10-13 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-25062 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1979-10-10 | 1979-11-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-25099 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1979-10-26 | 1980-01-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-25736 | OH | Washington | Newport | 1980-07-24 | 1980-09-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-26799 | OH | Washington | Grandview | 1981-09-03 | 1981-10-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27038 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1981-12-24 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27071 | OH | Washington | Newport | 1981-12-31 | 1982-01-25 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27556 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-23 | 1983-10-28 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27557 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-23 | 1983-10-25 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27558 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-23 | 1983-10-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27562 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-29 | 1983-10-16 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27563 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-29 | 1983-11-09 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27564 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-29 | 1983-11-06 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27565 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-29 | 1983-11-03 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27566 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-29 | 1983-11-21 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27567 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-29 | 1983-11-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27568 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-29 | 1983-11-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27569 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-29 | 1983-10-31 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27570 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1983-09-29 | 1983-11-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-27707 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1984-03-29 | 1984-05-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-28153 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1985-05-17 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-62154 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-62155 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-62663 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1987-10-06 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-66037 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-66038 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-66101 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-66102 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-66144 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-66145 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-66146 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-66151 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-66152 | OH | Washington | Independence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-167-66155 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]