If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Aurelius,_Cayuga_County,_New_York|Aurelius]] | | Municipality: [[Aurelius,_Cayuga_County,_New_York|Aurelius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[OI. Auburn Inc.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-011-15664 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.927103,"lon":-76.67198899,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Foster A-119-2 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Cayuga | |
| Municipality: Aurelius | |
| Operator Name: OI. Auburn Inc. | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1980-11-17 | |
| Permit Date: 1980-10-28 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1980-12-15 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 1823 | |
| Latitude: 42.927103000 | |
| Longitude: -76.67198899 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 9347 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1986 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 8573 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1987 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 6430 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1988 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 5440 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1989 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4578 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1990 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4191 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1991 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4623 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1992 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 5076 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1993 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 5206 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1994 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4750 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1995 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4417 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1996 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4193 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1997 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4021 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1998 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4040 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1999 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3890 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2000 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4387 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 4205 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3759 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2002 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3838 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3573 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2006 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 35752 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3576 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3577 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3472 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 2497 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3399 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3269 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 3030 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 2734 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 2397 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 2501 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 2485 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2017 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | OI. Auburn Inc. | GAS | 2275 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | OI. Auburn Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1986 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1987 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1988 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1989 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1990 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1991 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1992 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1993 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1994 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1995 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1996 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1997 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1998 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1999 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | OI. Auburn Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1980-10-28 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]