If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Pomfret,_Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Pomfret]] | | Municipality: [[Pomfret,_Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Pomfret]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Empire Energy E&P LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-013-11401 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.39692,"lon":-79.39441999,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Kawski 1207 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Chautauqua | |
| Municipality: Pomfret | |
| Operator Name: Empire Energy E&P LLC | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1975-05-06 | |
| Permit Date: 1975-04-18 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1975-06-28 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 2480 | |
| Latitude: 42.396920000 | |
| Longitude: -79.39441999 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1986 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2441 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1987 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2412 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2083 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1989 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1663 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1990 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1266 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 882 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1992 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 314 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 784 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 790 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 1995 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 922 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 1996 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1524 Mcf | 4 Months |
| 1997 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1097 Mcf | 4 Months |
| 1998 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1037 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 1999 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 894 Mcf | 8 Months |
| 2000 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 676 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2000 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2001 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1617 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 845 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 2002 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2003 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 473 Mcf | 5 Months |
| 2003 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 5 Months |
| 2004 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 875 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 2004 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2005 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 839 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2005 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2006 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1104 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1357 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1158 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 997 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 820 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 796 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 916 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1406 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1819 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1876 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1336 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1369 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1088 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1986 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1987 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 17 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1989 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1990 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1992 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 42 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 35 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 1995 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 44 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 1996 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 12 Bbl | 4 Months |
| 1997 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 9 Bbl | 4 Months |
| 1998 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 24 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 1999 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 96 Bbl | 8 Months |
| 2000 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 21 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2001 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 25 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 68 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2003 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 5 Months |
| 2004 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 12 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2005 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2006 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 42 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 30 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 12 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 75 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 69 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 110 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 11 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 40 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1975-04-18 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]