If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
| state = Pennsylvania | | state = Pennsylvania | ||
| − | | region = [[ | + | | region = [[Indiana County, Pennsylvania|Indiana]] |
| region_type = County | | region_type = County | ||
| district = | | district = | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36432|063-36432]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2009-02-11 | | 2009-02-11 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36434|063-36434]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2009-02-09 | | 2009-02-09 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36444|063-36444]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2009-02-26 | | 2009-02-26 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36827|063-36827]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2010-04-21 | | 2010-04-21 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36829|063-36829]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2010-04-27 | | 2010-04-27 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36829|063-36829]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2010-04-27 | | 2010-04-27 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36848|063-36848]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2010-05-06 | | 2010-05-06 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36848|063-36848]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2010-05-06 | | 2010-05-06 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-37134|063-37134]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-06-17 | | 2011-06-17 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-37135|063-37135]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-06-23 | | 2011-06-23 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-37136|063-37136]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-06-23 | | 2011-06-23 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-37137|063-37137]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-06-23 | | 2011-06-23 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-37377|063-37377]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2012-05-10 | | 2012-05-10 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-37378|063-37378]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2012-05-10 | | 2012-05-10 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-37379|063-37379]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2012-05-10 | | 2012-05-10 | ||
| Center Township | |
| Township | |
View of the Homer City Generating Station from Cherry Run Road in Center Township
| |
| Country | United States |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Indiana |
| Elevation | 348 ft (106.1 m) |
| Area | 40.5 sq mi (104.9 km2) |
| - land | 40.4 sq mi (105 km2) |
| - water | 00.1 sq mi (0 km2), 0.25% |
| Population | 4,876 (2000) |
| Established | 1807 |
| Timezone | EST (UTC-5) |
| - summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Area code | 724 |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 063-36432 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2009-02-11 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-36434 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2009-02-09 | 2009-09-11 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 063-36444 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2009-02-26 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-36827 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-04-21 | 2010-05-19 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 1 |
| 063-36829 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-04-27 | None | Y | Y | ORND | None |
| 063-36829 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-04-27 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-36848 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-05-06 | None | Y | Y | ORND | None |
| 063-36848 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-05-06 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-37134 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-06-17 | 2011-07-21 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-37135 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-06-23 | 2011-07-26 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-37136 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-06-23 | 2011-08-02 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-37137 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-06-23 | 2011-10-23 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-37377 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-05-10 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-37378 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-05-10 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-37379 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-05-10 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |