If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| state_flag = true | | state_flag = true | ||
| region_type = County | | region_type = County | ||
| − | | region = [[ | + | | region = [[Fayette County, Pennsylvania|Fayette]] |
| district = | | district = | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[051-24238|051-24238]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2009-06-26 | | 2009-06-26 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[051-24239|051-24239]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2009-06-26 | | 2009-06-26 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[051-24380|051-24380]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2010-09-15 | | 2010-09-15 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[051-24416|051-24416]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2011-01-06 | | 2011-01-06 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[051-24417|051-24417]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2011-01-06 | | 2011-01-06 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[051-24418|051-24418]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2011-01-06 | | 2011-01-06 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[051-24487|051-24487]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-01-11 | | 2012-01-11 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[051-24488|051-24488]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-01-11 | | 2012-01-11 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[051-24489|051-24489]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-01-11 | | 2012-01-11 | ||
| Menallen Township | |
| Township | |
Waltersburg Post Office
| |
| Country | United States |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Fayette |
| Area | 21.3 sq mi (55 km2) |
| - land | 21.2 sq mi (55 km2) |
| Population | 4,644 (2000) |
| Density | 218.6 / sq mi (84 / km2) |
| Timezone | EST (UTC-4) |
| - summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-5) |
| Area code | 724 |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 051-24238 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-06-26 | 2009-10-09 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 051-24239 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-06-26 | 2009-10-10 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 051-24380 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2010-09-15 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 051-24416 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2011-01-06 | 2011-01-27 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 1 |
| 051-24417 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2011-01-06 | 2011-01-28 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 051-24418 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2011-01-06 | 2011-01-28 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 051-24487 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-01-11 | 2012-02-07 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 051-24488 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-01-11 | 2012-02-07 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 051-24489 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-01-11 | 2012-02-08 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |