If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
| state = Pennsylvania | | state = Pennsylvania | ||
| − | | region = [[ | + | | region = [[Wayne County, Pennsylvania|Wayne]] |
| region_type = County | | region_type = County | ||
| district = | | district = | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[127-20009|127-20009]] |
| SCHRADER KEVIN E | | SCHRADER KEVIN E | ||
| 2009-03-05 | | 2009-03-05 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[127-20014|127-20014]] |
| SCHRADER KEVIN E | | SCHRADER KEVIN E | ||
| 2010-06-10 | | 2010-06-10 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[127-20023|127-20023]] |
| HESS CORP | | HESS CORP | ||
| 2010-07-16 | | 2010-07-16 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[127-20023|127-20023]] |
| HESS CORP | | HESS CORP | ||
| 2010-07-16 | | 2010-07-16 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[127-20024|127-20024]] |
| HESS CORP | | HESS CORP | ||
| 2010-08-13 | | 2010-08-13 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[127-20024|127-20024]] |
| HESS CORP | | HESS CORP | ||
| 2010-08-13 | | 2010-08-13 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[127-20026|127-20026]] |
| HESS CORP | | HESS CORP | ||
| 2011-02-07 | | 2011-02-07 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[127-20026|127-20026]] |
| HESS CORP | | HESS CORP | ||
| 2011-02-07 | | 2011-02-07 | ||
| Preston Township | |
| Township | |
Mount Ararat in Preston Township
| |
| Country | United States |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Wayne |
| Elevation | 1,673 ft (509.9 m) |
| Area | 51.5 sq mi (133.4 km2) |
| - land | 49.4 sq mi (128 km2) |
| - water | 2.1 sq mi (5 km2), 4.08% |
| Population | 1,014 (2010) |
| Density | 20.5 / sq mi (7.9 / km2) |
| Timezone | EST (UTC-5) |
| - summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Area code | 570 |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127-20009 | SCHRADER KEVIN E | 2009-03-05 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 127-20014 | SCHRADER KEVIN E | 2010-06-10 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 127-20023 | HESS CORP | 2010-07-16 | 2010-08-05 | Y | N | ACTIVE | 3 |
| 127-20023 | HESS CORP | 2010-07-16 | 2010-08-05 | Y | N | ORND | 3 |
| 127-20024 | HESS CORP | 2010-08-13 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | 1 |
| 127-20024 | HESS CORP | 2010-08-13 | None | Y | N | ORND | 1 |
| 127-20026 | HESS CORP | 2011-02-07 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 127-20026 | HESS CORP | 2011-02-07 | None | Y | Y | ORND | None |