If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-23727|37-125-23727]] |
| [[CNX GAS CO LLC|CNX GAS CO LLC]] | | [[CNX GAS CO LLC|CNX GAS CO LLC]] | ||
| 2009-06-25 | | 2009-06-25 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-23939|37-125-23939]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2009-12-08 | | 2009-12-08 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-23946|37-125-23946]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2009-11-19 | | 2009-11-19 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-23948|37-125-23948]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2009-11-19 | | 2009-11-19 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24138|37-125-24138]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-05-14 | | 2010-05-14 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24139|37-125-24139]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-05-17 | | 2010-05-17 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24198|37-125-24198]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-15 | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24198|37-125-24198]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-15 | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24199|37-125-24199]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-15 | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24199|37-125-24199]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-15 | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24200|37-125-24200]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-15 | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24200|37-125-24200]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-15 | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24201|37-125-24201]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-15 | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24201|37-125-24201]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-15 | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24220|37-125-24220]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-23 | | 2010-06-23 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24221|37-125-24221]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-06-25 | | 2010-06-25 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24307|37-125-24307]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-10-15 | | 2010-10-15 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24307|37-125-24307]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-10-15 | | 2010-10-15 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24322|37-125-24322]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-11-04 | | 2010-11-04 | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-125-24322|37-125-24322]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-11-04 | | 2010-11-04 | ||
| North Franklin Township | |
| Township | |
LeMoyne Crematory, built in 1876, was the first crematory in the United States.
| |
| Country | United States |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Washington County |
| Area | 7.4 sq mi (19 km2) |
| - land | 7.3 sq mi (19 km2) |
| - water | 0.2 sq mi (1 km2) |
| Population | 4,818 (2000) |
| Density | 662.2 / sq mi (256 / km2) |
| Timezone | EST (UTC-4) |
| - summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-5) |
| Area code | 724 |
| Website: www.northfranklintownship.com | |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-125-23727 | CNX GAS CO LLC | 2009-06-25 | None | N | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-23939 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2009-12-08 | 2010-06-09 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-23946 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2009-11-19 | 2010-06-09 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-23948 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2009-11-19 | 2010-06-09 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24138 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-05-14 | 2010-09-28 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24139 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-05-17 | 2010-09-28 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24198 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | RINAC | None |
| 37-125-24198 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24199 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | RINAC | None |
| 37-125-24199 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24200 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | RINAC | None |
| 37-125-24200 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24201 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | RINAC | None |
| 37-125-24201 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24220 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-23 | 2010-09-28 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24221 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-25 | 2011-01-05 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24307 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-10-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | RINAC | None |
| 37-125-24307 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-10-15 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-125-24322 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-11-04 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | RINAC | None |
| 37-125-24322 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-11-04 | 2011-01-12 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |