If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-063-37374|37-063-37374]] |
| [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2012-04-11 | | 2012-04-11 | ||
| Pine Township, Indiana County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Indiana County, Pennsylvania Highlighting Pine Township | |
|
Map of Pennsylvania highlighting Indiana County | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Indiana |
| Area | |
| • Total | 31.0 sq mi (80 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 2,140 |
| • Density | 69.0/sq mi (26.6/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-063-37374 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-04-11 | 2012-05-10 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |