If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| [[Porter Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] | | [[Porter Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | | + | | 1978-01-09 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| [[Porter Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] | | [[Porter Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | | + | | 1984-09-18 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| [[Porter Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] | | [[Porter Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 1987-10-02 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 1970-10-26 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 1970-11-04 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 1971-11-30 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | | + | | 1972-08-14 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | | + | | 1973-02-08 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | | + | | 1973-04-18 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| N | | N | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | | + | | 1974-07-12 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 1975-12-19 |
| − | | | + | | 1975-06-18 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | 1976-07-30 |
| − | | | + | | 1976-07-28 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 1977-05-17 |
| − | | | + | | 1977-04-15 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 1978-04-07 |
| − | | | + | | 1977-07-21 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 1977-12-13 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 1977-11-14 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 1978-08-22 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 1977-11-29 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 06 | + | | 1978-06-21 |
| − | | | + | | 1978-05-22 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 1978-10-10 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | 1979-05-22 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 1979-12-11 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | | + | | 1980-05-13 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | | + | | 1980-07-15 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 1983-08-30 |
| − | | | + | | 1983-07-12 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | | [[North Mahoning Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] | ||
| − | | 08 | + | | 1983-08-24 |
| − | | | + | | 1983-07-14 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-063-SHANR]] | | [[37-063-SHANR]] | ||
| + | | PA | ||
| + | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| [[Derry Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Derry Township]] | | [[Derry Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Derry Township]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 1800-01-01 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 1983-11-22 |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Operator Name: SHANER W G |
| Country: United States |
| State: Pennsylvania |
| Address: JAMES L SHANER, 5320 HIGHLANDS DR |
| City: LONGMONT |
| Zip Code: 80503 |
| Well ID | State | County | Municipality | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-031-20705 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1800-01-01 | 1978-01-09 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-031-21636 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1800-01-01 | 1984-09-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-22587 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1800-01-01 | 1987-10-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-21482 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1970-10-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-21488 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1970-11-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-21671 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1971-11-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-21834 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1972-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-21997 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1973-02-08 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-22065 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1973-04-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-22315 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-063-22655 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1974-07-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-23031 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1975-12-19 | 1975-06-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-23450 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1976-07-30 | 1976-07-28 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-23748 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1977-05-17 | 1977-04-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-23826 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1978-04-07 | 1977-07-21 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-23984 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1977-12-13 | 1977-11-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24004 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1978-08-22 | 1977-11-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24233 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1978-06-21 | 1978-05-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24465 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1978-10-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24800 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1979-05-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-25184 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1979-12-11 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-25519 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1980-05-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-25605 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1800-01-01 | 1980-07-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-27585 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1983-08-30 | 1983-07-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-27593 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1983-08-24 | 1983-07-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-SHANR | PA | N | Vertical Well | Active | |||||
| 37-129-22306 | PA | Westmoreland | Derry Township | 1800-01-01 | 1983-11-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]