If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-125-24171]] | | [[37-125-24171]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2011-03-12 |
| − | | | + | | 2010-05-26 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-125-24173]] | | [[37-125-24173]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2011-03-12 |
| − | | | + | | 2010-06-08 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-125-24174]] | | [[37-125-24174]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2011-03-13 |
| − | | | + | | 2010-06-08 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-125-24196]] | | [[37-125-24196]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2011-03-12 |
| − | | | + | | 2010-06-15 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-125-24197]] | | [[37-125-24197]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2011-03-11 |
| − | | | + | | 2010-06-15 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-125-24337]] | | [[37-125-24337]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2011-03-12 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2010-12-01 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-125-24338]] | | [[37-125-24338]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2011-03-12 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2010-12-01 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 148580 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.384875,"lon":-80.278247,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: IMPERIAL LAND UNIT | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Robinson Township | |
| Street Address: 2101 Quicksilver Rd., | |
| City: McDonald | |
| Zip Code: 15051 | |
| Latitude: 40.384875 | |
| Longitude: -80.278247 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-125-24171 | 2011-03-12 | 2010-05-26 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-125-24173 | 2011-03-12 | 2010-06-08 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-125-24174 | 2011-03-13 | 2010-06-08 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-125-24196 | 2011-03-12 | 2010-06-15 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-125-24197 | 2011-03-11 | 2010-06-15 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-125-24337 | 2011-03-12 | 2010-12-01 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-125-24338 | 2011-03-12 | 2010-12-01 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |