If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-20435]] | | [[37-081-20435]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2011-05-07 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2010-12-08 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-20551]] | | [[37-081-20551]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2011-12-30 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-04-06 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-20852]] | | [[37-081-20852]] | ||
| − | | 02 | + | | 2012-02-09 |
| − | | | + | | 2012-01-27 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 149021 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.300961,"lon":-77.210881,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: PAULHAMUS FRED 5-6H WELL PAD | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Lycoming | |
| Municipality: Mifflin Township | |
| Street Address: 518 Three D Road, | |
| City: Jersey Shore | |
| Zip Code: 17740 | |
| Latitude: 41.300961 | |
| Longitude: -77.210881 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-081-20435 | 2011-05-07 | 2010-12-08 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-081-20551 | 2011-12-30 | 2011-04-06 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-081-20852 | 2012-02-09 | 2012-01-27 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |