If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| License Status: Final Restoration | | License Status: Final Restoration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | License Date: | + | | License Date: 1993-12-07 |
|- | |- | ||
| Spud Date: 1983-03-10 | | Spud Date: 1983-03-10 | ||
| Well ID: 34-115-23133 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.690987079,"lon":-81.69015348,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Morgan | |
| Municipality: Manchester Township | |
| Operator Name: THOMPSON CONSUMER ELECTRONICS | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: DAVID & MASSEY UNIT | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1993-12-07 | |
| Spud Date: 1983-03-10 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: WORTHINGTON OIL | |
| Final Drill Date: 1983-03-15 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5283 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.690987079 | |
| Longitude: -81.69015348 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1983-02-24 | 853 REDMAN OIL CO INC GeoDate 2/24/83 |
| Oil and Gas | 1983-02-24 | Issued Date 2/24/83 Expired Date 8/23/83 Acres 0040000 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 05283 Proposed Drill Depth 05283 |
| Original Spud | 1983-03-10 | |
| Completed | 1983-03-15 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1983-03-15 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1983-07-05 | |
| CO | 1992-08-19 | 4339 MISSION GAS COMPANY INC GeoDate 2/24/83 |
| CO | 1993-12-07 | 4339 MISSION GAS COMPANY INC GeoDate 12/7/93 |
| COMBINATION WELL | 1993-12-07 | Issued Date 12/7/93 Expired Date 12/7/94 Proposed Purpose OG Was Plug Supervised N Who Superivsed BY CO.Plug and Abandon Date 3/23/94 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1994-03-23 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1994-12-07 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 5068 | 5070 | 3 |
| 2006-09-11 | 5033 | 5046 | 7 |
| 2006-09-11 | 5183 | 5192 | 1 |
| 2006-09-11 | 5086 | 5094 | 5 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 845 Bbl | 43500 | FRAC;2682BBL H2O,75M#SD(2 ZONES) | ||
| H2O | 0 | 1837 Bbl | 30700 | 2ND CLINTON |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | 33590 | 71 | 365 |
| 1985 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | 18365 | 0 | 0 |
| 1986 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | 14897 | 73 | 365 |
| 1987 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | 13497 | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | 10616 | 0 | 330 |
| 1989 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | 11227 | 83 | 0 |
| 1990 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | 10013 | 48 | 365 |
| 1991 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | 9367 | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | THOMPSON CONSUMER ELECTRONICS | 9896 | 0 | 0 |
| 1994 | THOMPSON CONSUMER ELECTRONICS | 1529 | 0 | 79 |
| 1995 | THOMPSON CONSUMER ELECTRONICS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1986 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 330 |
| 1989 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1990 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1991 | REDMAN OIL CO INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | THOMPSON CONSUMER ELECTRONICS | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1994 | THOMPSON CONSUMER ELECTRONICS | Brine | 0 | 79 |
| 1995 | THOMPSON CONSUMER ELECTRONICS | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000PL9762 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point | |
| 0992778521 | 2015-11-04 | Field Inspected, Well Not Found | No Violations | Well not found at location, RBDMS shows status as PA 3/23/94. |
| iDIAN00118 | 1999-04-29 | Final Restoration | No Violations |
For data sources see[9]