If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Muskingum_County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] | | County: [[Muskingum_County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Blue Rock Township,_Muskingum_County,_Ohio|Blue Rock Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[J M ADAMS ROUSTABOUT PIPE]] | | Operator Name: [[J M ADAMS ROUSTABOUT PIPE]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-119-24503 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.797481238,"lon":-81.81419299,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Muskingum | |
| Municipality: Blue Rock Township | |
| Operator Name: J M ADAMS ROUSTABOUT PIPE | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: OSBORNE | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1978-11-16 | |
| Spud Date: 1978-11-30 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1978-12-06 | |
| Well Total Depth: 1461 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.797481238 | |
| Longitude: -81.81419299 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1978-11-16 | 1500 TRIDENT MKT GROUP CORP GeoDate 11/16/78 |
| Oil and Gas | 1978-11-16 | Issued Date 11/16/78 Expired Date 11/16/79 Acres 0000000 Tool Type Proposed Formation Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Original Spud | 1978-11-30 | |
| Completed | 1978-12-06 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1978-12-06 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1979-11-16 | |
| CO | 1994-04-26 | 171 LYDIC W J INC GeoDate 11/16/78 |
| CO | 1995-02-28 | 5053 STALLION PETROLEUM INC GeoDate 11/16/78 |
| CO | 1996-10-16 | 3388 ADAMS JM ROUSTABOUT/PIPE GeoDate 11/16/78 |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-10-03 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 1342 | 1390 | 12 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 0 | 26000 |
For data sources see[4]