If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Washington_County,_Ohio|Washington]] | | County: [[Washington_County,_Ohio|Washington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Muskingum Township,_Washington_County,_Ohio|Muskingum Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[TRI-CITY DRILLING JOINT VENTUR]] | | Operator Name: [[TRI-CITY DRILLING JOINT VENTUR]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-167-28066 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.49820558,"lon":-81.49144847,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Muskingum Township | |
| Operator Name: TRI-CITY DRILLING JOINT VENTUR | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: MARTIN LEON | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1985-03-19 | |
| Spud Date: 1985-03-26 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: GRIM DRILLING | |
| Final Drill Date: 1985-03-30 | |
| Well Total Depth: 1725 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.498205580 | |
| Longitude: -81.49144847 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1985-03-19 | 1331 TRI-CITY DRILL JOINT VENT GeoDate 3/19/85 |
| Oil and Gas | 1985-03-19 | Issued Date 3/19/85 Expired Date 9/15/85 Acres 0011800 Tool Type RTAF Proposed Formation BEREA Proposed Depth 01725 Proposed Drill Depth 01725 |
| Original Spud | 1985-03-26 | |
| Completed | 1985-03-30 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1985-03-30 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1985-05-30 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1985-09-15 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 1698 | 1703 | 1 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 1500 Bbl | 40000 | FRAC;H2O,SAND |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547048507 | 2011-08-25 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspection this day found casing well in production. Tank has good IDs, current chart in meter, good dike. Several years ago had legal struggle/lost point of sale for gas - glad to see wells are all now producing. |
For data sources see[9]