If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Lake_County,_Ohio|Lake]] | | County: [[Lake_County,_Ohio|Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[Painesville,_Ohio|Painesville]] | + | | Municipality: [[Painesville Township,_Lake_County,_Ohio|Painesville Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[CHEMICAL LAND HOLDINGS IN]] | | Operator Name: [[CHEMICAL LAND HOLDINGS IN]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-085-20218 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.761453285,"lon":-81.23424712,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Lake | |
| Municipality: Painesville Township | |
| Operator Name: CHEMICAL LAND HOLDINGS IN | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: DIAMOND SHAMROCK CORPORATION | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1991-06-20 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: 2042 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.761453285 | |
| Longitude: -81.23424712 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1991-06-20 | 3999 CHEMICAL LAND HOLDINGS IN GeoDate 6/20/91 |
| Salt Water Injection Well | 1991-06-20 | Issued Date 6/20/91 Expired Date 6/19/92 Proposed Purpose OG Was Plug Supervised Y Who Superivsed JOHN HUDDLESTONPlug and Abandon Date 8/16/91 |
| Storage Well | 1991-06-20 | Issued Date 6/20/91 Expired Date 6/19/92 Proposed Purpose OG Was Plug Supervised Y Who Superivsed JOHN HUDDLESTONPlug and Abandon Date 8/16/91 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1991-08-16 | NO PREVIOUS RECORD. |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1992-06-19 | NO PREVIOUS RECORD. |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-11-18 | NO PREVIOUS RECORD. |
For data sources see[2]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0815317337 | 2017-07-18 | Final Restoration | No Violations | I inspected this well location as an evaluation for Final Restoration. The well was plugged and abandoned in 8/1991 At the time of this inspection, the area where the former well had been located has been restored with well-established grass and other vegetation. No further activity is needed. Final Restoration is passed. |
For data sources see[3]