If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Stark_County,_Ohio|Stark]] | | County: [[Stark_County,_Ohio|Stark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Osnaburg Township,_Stark_County,_Ohio|Osnaburg Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[SSS OIL AND GAS INC]] | | Operator Name: [[SSS OIL AND GAS INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-151-21201 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.780251041,"lon":-81.27623916,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Stark | |
| Municipality: Osnaburg Township | |
| Operator Name: SSS OIL AND GAS INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: NATCO CORP | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1967-05-19 | |
| Spud Date: 1967-05-22 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1967-06-10 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5100 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.780251041 | |
| Longitude: -81.27623916 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1967-05-19 | 124 MOORE JERRY INC GeoDate 5/19/67 |
| Original Spud | 1967-05-22 | |
| Completed | 1967-06-10 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1967-06-10 | |
| Change of Owner | 2003-03-06 | Operator changed from 124, MOORE JERRY INC to 7404, A S N F PRODUCING INC |
| Change of Owner | 2014-08-19 | Operator changed from 7404, A S N F PRODUCING INC to 9316, KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2018-06-27 | Operator changed from 9316, KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC to 10127, SSS OIL AND GAS INC |
| Record Last Modified | 2018-06-27 |
For data sources see[2]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 50 Gal | 47500 |
For data sources see[3]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | JERRY MOORE INC | 241 | 356 | 0 |
| 1985 | JERRY MOORE INC | 306 | 325 | 0 |
| 1986 | JERRY MOORE INC | 303 | 303 | 365 |
| 1987 | JERRY MOORE INC | 296 | 461 | 365 |
| 1988 | JERRY MOORE INC | 411 | 281 | 365 |
| 1989 | JERRY MOORE INC | 392 | 502 | 365 |
| 1990 | JERRY MOORE INC | 380 | 281 | 365 |
| 1991 | JERRY MOORE INC | 401 | 303 | 365 |
| 1992 | JERRY MOORE INC | 523 | 284 | 365 |
| 1993 | JERRY MOORE INC | 306 | 104 | 365 |
| 1994 | JERRY MOORE INC | 450 | 164 | 365 |
| 1995 | JERRY MOORE INC | 356 | 174 | 365 |
| 1996 | JERRY MOORE INC | 298 | 194 | 365 |
| 1997 | JERRY MOORE INC | 455 | 163 | 365 |
| 1998 | JERRY MOORE INC | 423 | 74 | 365 |
| 1999 | JERRY MOORE INC | 438 | 291 | 365 |
| 2000 | JERRY MOORE INC | 432 | 186 | 365 |
| 2001 | JERRY MOORE INC | 306 | 153 | 365 |
| 2002 | JERRY MOORE INC | 270 | 146 | 365 |
| 2003 | JERRY MOORE INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 345 | 169 | 365 |
| 2005 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 403 | 150 | 365 |
| 2006 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 289 | 76 | 365 |
| 2007 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 395 | 188 | 365 |
| 2008 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 404 | 119 | 365 |
| 2009 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 355 | 91 | 365 |
| 2010 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 317 | 133 | 365 |
| 2011 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 286 | 74 | 365 |
| 2012 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 273 | 104 | 366 |
| 2013 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | 335 | 75 | 365 |
| 2014 | KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC | 93 | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC | 189 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC | 189 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC | 0 | 52 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1985 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 12 | 0 |
| 1986 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 85 | 365 |
| 1987 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 227 | 365 |
| 1988 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 136 | 365 |
| 1989 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 261 | 365 |
| 1990 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 141 | 365 |
| 1991 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 148 | 365 |
| 1992 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 106 | 365 |
| 1993 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 49 | 365 |
| 1994 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 35 | 365 |
| 1995 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 51 | 365 |
| 1996 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 79 | 365 |
| 1997 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 55 | 365 |
| 1998 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 36 | 365 |
| 1999 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 198 | 365 |
| 2000 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 120 | 365 |
| 2001 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 21 | 365 |
| 2002 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 92 | 365 |
| 2003 | JERRY MOORE INC | Brine | 29 | 365 |
| 2004 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 76 | 365 |
| 2005 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 53 | 365 |
| 2006 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 102 | 365 |
| 2008 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 88 | 365 |
| 2009 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 69 | 365 |
| 2010 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 83 | 365 |
| 2011 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 55 | 365 |
| 2012 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 58 | 366 |
| 2013 | A S N F PRODUCING INC | Brine | 56 | 365 |
| 2014 | KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC | Brine | 6 | 365 |
| 2015 | KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC | Brine | 52 | 365 |
| 2016 | KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | KMFAD OIL AND GAS LLC | Brine | 20 | 365 |