If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Monroe_County,_Ohio|Monroe]] | | County: [[Monroe_County,_Ohio|Monroe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Seneca Township,_Monroe_County,_Ohio|Seneca Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[G-R CONTRACTING INC]] | | Operator Name: [[G-R CONTRACTING INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-111-22280 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.807104298,"lon":-81.31443866,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Monroe | |
| Municipality: Seneca Township | |
| Operator Name: G-R CONTRACTING INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: FOWLER HARRY ETAL | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1980-12-31 | |
| Spud Date: 1981-05-25 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1981-06-06 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3950 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.807104298 | |
| Longitude: -81.31443866 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1980-12-31 | 952 G-R CONTRACTING INC GeoDate 12/31/80 |
| Oil and Gas | 1980-12-31 | Issued Date 12/31/80 Expired Date Acres 0020000 Tool Type RTAF Proposed Formation OHIO SHALE Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Original Spud | 1981-05-25 | |
| Completed | 1981-06-06 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1981-06-06 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-10-03 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 2962 | 3050 | 18 |
| 2006-09-11 | 2804 | 2892 | 17 |
| 2006-09-11 | 3482 | 3491 | 5 |
| 2006-09-11 | 3345 | 3396 | 12 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 84000 Gal | 25000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | 341 | 318 | 365 |
| 1985 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | 1869 | 288 | 0 |
| 1986 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | 2313 | 203 | 365 |
| 1987 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | 1708 | 176 | 365 |
| 1988 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | 1214 | 58 | 365 |
| 1989 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | 1242 | 119 | 365 |
| 1990 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | 250 | 37 | 365 |
| 2012 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | 0 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | 67 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | 57 | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1986 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | Brine | 15 | 365 |
| 1988 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | Brine | 12 | 365 |
| 1989 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1990 | HOPEWELL OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | G-R CONTRACTING INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0004577001 | 2002-08-09 | Production Wells | No Violations | |
| 1021912310 | 2003-05-09 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations noted,well is being used for domestic purposes and commerical. |
For data sources see[9]