If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] | | County: [[Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[White Eyes Township,_Coshocton_County,_Ohio|White Eyes Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[A MILLER OIL COMPANY]] | | Operator Name: [[A MILLER OIL COMPANY]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: <Latitude> |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.76716087 | | Longitude: -81.76716087 | ||
| Well ID: 34-031-22433 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.35614482,"lon":-81.76716087,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Coshocton | |
| Municipality: White Eyes Township | |
| Operator Name: A MILLER OIL COMPANY | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: WENTZ GILBERT E | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1974-06-24 | |
| Spud Date: 1974-08-01 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1974-08-01 | |
| Well Total Depth: 1018 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: <Latitude> | |
| Longitude: -81.76716087 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1974-06-24 | 1811 BYERS DONALD D GeoDate 6/24/74 |
| Completed | 1974-08-01 | |
| Original Spud | 1974-08-01 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1974-08-01 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1975-06-24 | |
| CO | 1992-06-30 | 1890 MILLER A OIL CO GeoDate 6/24/74 |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-10-03 |
For data sources see[2]