If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Stark_County,_Ohio|Stark]] | | County: [[Stark_County,_Ohio|Stark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Lake Township,_Stark_County,_Ohio|Lake Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-151-25244 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.933440997,"lon":-81.32060394,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Stark | |
| Municipality: Lake Township | |
| Operator Name: ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: WENGER H & D UNIT | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 2001-10-24 | |
| Spud Date: 2001-10-11 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: CAPSTAR DRILLING | |
| Final Drill Date: 2001-10-15 | |
| Well Total Depth: 4739 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.933440997 | |
| Longitude: -81.32060394 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 2001-10-11 | . Note : this is a skidded location for permit # 5220 Wenger #3 well ( lost hole ).good cement returns ; app. 20 bbls. |
| Completed | 2001-10-15 | . Note : this is a skidded location for permit # 5220 Wenger #3 well ( lost hole ).good cement returns ; app. 20 bbls. |
| Reached Total Depth | 2001-10-15 | . Note : this is a skidded location for permit # 5220 Wenger #3 well ( lost hole ).good cement returns ; app. 20 bbls. |
| APP | 2001-10-24 | 6674 GREAT LAKES ENERGY PTNSHP LLC Proposed Formation CLINTON Issued Date 10/24/2001 Expired Date 10/24/2002 6:00:00 AM |
| Completion Report Received | 2002-01-16 | . Note : this is a skidded location for permit # 5220 Wenger #3 well ( lost hole ).good cement returns ; app. 20 bbls. |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2002-10-24 | . Note : this is a skidded location for permit # 5220 Wenger #3 well ( lost hole ).good cement returns ; app. 20 bbls. |
| Change of Owner | 2010-04-08 | Operator changed from 6674, RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC to 7578, ENERVEST OPERATING LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 | . Note : this is a skidded location for permit # 5220 Wenger #3 well ( lost hole ).good cement returns ; app. 20 bbls. |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-02-27 | 4659 | 4789 | 33 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 159690 Gal | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | 969 | 232 | 61 |
| 2002 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | 8271 | 999 | 365 |
| 2003 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | 5598 | 643 | 365 |
| 2004 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | 5095 | 465 | 365 |
| 2005 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | 4151 | 365 | 365 |
| 2006 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | 3499 | 343 | 365 |
| 2007 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | 3527 | 187 | 365 |
| 2008 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | 3308 | 331 | 365 |
| 2009 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | 3052 | 165 | 365 |
| 2010 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 2801 | 249 | 365 |
| 2011 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 2291 | 180 | 0 |
| 2012 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1924 | 149 | 366 |
| 2013 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1827 | 92 | 365 |
| 2014 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1709 | 222 | 365 |
| 2015 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1660 | 149 | 365 |
| 2016 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1716 | 85 | 366 |
| 2017 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1827 | 127 | 365 |
| 2018 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1764 | 92 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | Brine | 2275 | 61 |
| 2002 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | Brine | 2275 | 365 |
| 2003 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | Brine | 1690 | 365 |
| 2004 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | Brine | 555 | 365 |
| 2005 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | Brine | 460 | 365 |
| 2006 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | Brine | 180 | 365 |
| 2007 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | Brine | 275 | 365 |
| 2008 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | Brine | 398 | 365 |
| 2009 | RANGE RESOURCES-APPALACHIA LLC | Brine | 70 | 365 |
| 2010 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 204 | 365 |
| 2011 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 240 | |
| 2012 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 166 | 365 |
| 2014 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 225 | 365 |
| 2015 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 122 | 366 |
| 2017 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 224 | 365 |
| 2018 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 202 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001288i129 | 2001-10-15 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | Capstar Drilling has T.D.ed the hole at 4740 and are tripping out of the hole at this time . |
| 001288i132 | 2001-10-25 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Drilling pits closed ; no violations at this time. |
| 2142350030 | 2018-03-01 | Production Wells | No Violations | With Stephen Ochs (District Supervisor) - I did a status check inspection for this well. The well is equipped with a pumpjack. The tank battery consists of a steel production tank, a plastic brine tank, a vertical separator and a meter. The well is legibly identified. No compliance issues are noted at this time. |
For data sources see[9]