If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | | County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Dorset Township,_Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Dorset Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[BENICH RICHARD]] | | Operator Name: [[BENICH RICHARD]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-007-20948 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.68197852,"lon":-80.70143026,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashtabula | |
| Municipality: Dorset Township | |
| Operator Name: BENICH RICHARD | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BENICH R F | |
| License Status: Domestic Well | |
| License Date: 1978-07-14 | |
| Spud Date: 1978-12-06 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1979-01-06 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3660 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.681978520 | |
| Longitude: -80.70143026 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1978-07-14 | 3747 UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC GeoDate 7/14/78 |
| Original Spud | 1978-12-06 | |
| Completed | 1979-01-06 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1979-01-06 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1979-07-14 | |
| CO | 1994-07-26 | 28 CGAS EXPLORATION,INC GeoDate 7/14/78 |
| Change of Owner | 1999-07-09 | Operator changed from 28, CGAS EXPLORATION to 3954, WILKES ENERGY INC |
| Change of Owner | 2000-01-11 | Operator changed from 3954, WILKES ENERGY INC to 6677, BENICH RICHARD |
| Record Last Modified | 2009-12-11 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3505 | 3582 | 19 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 250 Gal | 70000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | EP OPERATING CO | 1292 | 89 | 0 |
| 1986 | EP OPERATING CO | 906 | 82 | 365 |
| 1987 | EP OPERATING CO | 548 | 88 | 365 |
| 1989 | MURTHA CONTRACTING | 581 | 129 | 365 |
| 1990 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | 627 | 48 | 365 |
| 1991 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | 371 | 46 | 365 |
| 1992 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | 286 | 37 | 365 |
| 1993 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | 288 | 65 | 365 |
| 1994 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 273 | 36 | 365 |
| 1995 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 293 | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 281 | 90 | 365 |
| 1997 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 224 | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 244 | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 119 | 72 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | EP OPERATING CO | Brine | 425 | 0 |
| 1986 | EP OPERATING CO | Brine | 278 | 365 |
| 1987 | EP OPERATING CO | Brine | 353 | 365 |
| 1989 | MURTHA CONTRACTING | Brine | 172 | 365 |
| 1990 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 183 | 365 |
| 1991 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 222 | 365 |
| 1992 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 175 | 365 |
| 1993 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 256 | 365 |
| 1994 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 55 | 365 |
| 1995 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 281 | 365 |
| 1996 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 116 | 365 |
| 1997 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 230 | 365 |
| 1998 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 205 | 365 |
| 1999 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 948 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0170761945 | 2005-06-06 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations . |
| 2112814317 | 2007-07-12 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations . |
For data sources see[9]