If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Hocking_County,_Ohio|Hocking]] | | County: [[Hocking_County,_Ohio|Hocking]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Green Township,_Hocking_County,_Ohio|Green Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[KILBARGER INVESTMENTS INC]] | | Operator Name: [[KILBARGER INVESTMENTS INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-073-21167 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.516388154,"lon":-82.29317249,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Hocking | |
| Municipality: Green Township | |
| Operator Name: KILBARGER INVESTMENTS INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: WILLIAMS | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 2006-01-27 | |
| Spud Date: 1965-11-18 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1965-12-28 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3129 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.516388154 | |
| Longitude: -82.29317249 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1965-11-18 | |
| Completed | 1965-12-28 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1965-12-28 | |
| CO | 1966-11-06 | 994 LINCOLN OIL WELL SERVICE GeoDate 11/6/66 |
| CO | 1992-09-04 | 296 DERRICK PETROLEUM INC GeoDate 11/6/66 |
| CO | 1992-11-16 | 1675 KILBARGER EDWARD OR ANN GeoDate 11/6/66 |
| CO | 1993-04-09 | 1675 KILBARGER EDWARD OR ANN GeoDate 4/9/93 |
| Unknown | 1993-04-09 | Issued Date 4/9/93 Expired Date 4/9/94 Proposed Purpose OG Was Plug Supervised Who Superivsed Plug and Abandon Date |
| APP | 2006-01-27 | Proposed Formations:CLINTON, Issued Date:1/27/2006, Expired Date:1/27/2007 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:10, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class: |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2007-01-27 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 1832 Bbl | 0 | R.P. 24 HRS. |
For data sources see[3]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0200946371 | 2004-10-05 | Production Wells | No Violations | No violations. NEW LAT & LONG |
For data sources see[8]