If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] | | County: [[Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Ellsworth Township,_Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Ellsworth Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P]] | | Operator Name: [[EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-099-20716 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.028375434,"lon":-80.88867005,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Mahoning | |
| Municipality: Ellsworth Township | |
| Operator Name: EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BROWN H | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1996-06-13 | |
| Spud Date: 1976-09-07 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1976-09-13 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5277 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.028375434 | |
| Longitude: -80.88867005 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1976-09-07 | |
| Completed | 1976-09-13 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1976-09-13 | |
| CO | 1979-07-25 | 84 EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P GeoDate 7/25/79 |
| CO | 1996-06-13 | 84 EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P GeoDate 6/13/96 |
| COMBINATION WELL | 1996-06-13 | Issued Date 6/13/96 Expired Date 6/13/97 Proposed Purpose OG Was Plug Supervised N Who Superivsed BY CO.Plug and Abandon Date 7/18/96 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1996-07-18 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1997-06-13 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-03-14 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 5116 | 5158 | 17 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 1375 Bbl | 50000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 1599 | 300 | 0 |
| 1985 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 1459 | 240 | 365 |
| 1986 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 1078 | 59 | 365 |
| 1987 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 897 | 65 | 365 |
| 1988 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 802 | 0 | 365 |
| 1989 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 812 | 210 | 365 |
| 1990 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 496 | 235 | 365 |
| 1991 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 292 | 107 | 365 |
| 1992 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 250 | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 346 | 35 | 365 |
| 1994 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 192 | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 242 | 82 | 365 |
| 1996 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 54 | 77 | 365 |
| 1997 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1985 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 80 | 365 |
| 1986 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 55 | 365 |
| 1987 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1989 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 59 | 365 |
| 1990 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 50 | 365 |
| 1991 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1992 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 13 | 365 |
| 1993 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 35 | 365 |
| 1994 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| iANGE00032 | 1997-05-28 | Final Restoration | No Violations |
For data sources see[9]