If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Perry_County,_Ohio|Perry]] | | County: [[Perry_County,_Ohio|Perry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Salt Lick Township,_Perry_County,_Ohio|Salt Lick Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[IRVIN DRILLING CORP]] | | Operator Name: [[IRVIN DRILLING CORP]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-127-23675 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.622599313,"lon":-82.15893395,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Perry | |
| Municipality: Salt Lick Township | |
| Operator Name: IRVIN DRILLING CORP | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HOPE KERMIT | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1988-11-16 | |
| Spud Date: 1975-09-15 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1975-10-24 | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.622599313 | |
| Longitude: -82.15893395 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1975-09-15 | |
| CO | 1975-09-18 | 333 IRVIN DRILLING CORP GeoDate 9/18/75 |
| Completed | 1975-10-24 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1975-10-24 | |
| CO | 1988-11-16 | 333 IRVIN DRILLING CORP GeoDate 11/16/88 |
| COMBINATION WELL | 1988-11-16 | Issued Date 11/16/88 Expired Date 11/16/89 Proposed Purpose OG Was Plug Supervised Who Superivsed Plug and Abandon Date 12/2/88 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1988-12-02 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1989-11-16 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-03-14 |
For data sources see[2]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 2000 Bbl | 20000 |
For data sources see[3]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | IRVIN DRILLING CORP | 825 | 261 | 0 |
| 1985 | IRVIN DRILLING CORP | 144 | 226 | 365 |
| 1986 | IRVIN DRILLING CORP | 0 | 150 | 365 |
| 1987 | IRVIN DRILLING CORP | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | IRVIN DRILLING CORP | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1985 | IRVIN DRILLING CORP | Brine | 455 | 365 |
| 1986 | IRVIN DRILLING CORP | Brine | 325 | 365 |
| 1987 | IRVIN DRILLING CORP | Brine | 100 | 120 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000DP7775 | Final Restoration | No Violations | Final Restoration done information from Data Point |
For data sources see[8]