If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| State: Ohio | | State: Ohio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: | + | | County: <County> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Green Township,_Wayne_County,_Ohio|Green Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[DERBY OPERATING CORP]] | | Operator Name: [[DERBY OPERATING CORP]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-169-23093 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.879397085,"lon":-81.85358606,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: <County> | |
| Municipality: Green Township | |
| Operator Name: DERBY OPERATING CORP | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: REHM | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 2018-11-26 | |
| Spud Date: 1981-11-04 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1981-11-08 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3595 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.879397085 | |
| Longitude: -81.85358606 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1981-11-04 | 2892 DERBY OPERATING CORP GeoDate 11/4/81 |
| Original Spud | 1981-11-04 | UPDATE COORDINATES PER DOGRM SURVEYOR 1/15/19 ALE. |
| Completed | 1981-11-08 | UPDATE COORDINATES PER DOGRM SURVEYOR 1/15/19 ALE. |
| Reached Total Depth | 1981-11-08 | UPDATE COORDINATES PER DOGRM SURVEYOR 1/15/19 ALE. |
| Last Compliance Report | 2014-08-05 | UPDATE COORDINATES PER DOGRM SURVEYOR 1/15/19 ALE. |
| APP | 2018-11-26 | Proposed Formations:CLINTON, Issued Date:11/26/2018, Expired Date:11/25/2020 12:00:00 PM, Drilling unit acres:79, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class: |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-01-15 | UPDATE COORDINATES PER DOGRM SURVEYOR 1/15/19 ALE. |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2020-11-25 | UPDATE COORDINATES PER DOGRM SURVEYOR 1/15/19 ALE. |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3399 | 3405 | 7 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 1200 Bbl | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0241181739 | 2017-08-17 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspected production well on 08/17/2017. The tank battery consists of 1-50 bbl steel tank, 1-vertical separator, 2-drips, and 2-meter boxes, located within an earthen dike. The tank battery is used by multiple wells (2); well identification is clearly displayed for all wells utilizing it. The well is a rabbit well. Well identification is posted at the wellhead as required. No problems were noted at the time of the inspection. |
| 0605245564 | 2014-06-18 | Production Wells | No Violations | This is a plunger lift well that has no apparent problems at this time. |
| 0912537151 | 2016-08-15 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspected production well on 08/15/2016. The tank battery consists of 1-50 bbl steel tank and 1-vertical separator, located within an earthen dike. The tank battery is used by multiple wells (2); well identification is clearly displayed for all wells utilizing it. The well is a rabbit well. Well identification is posted at the wellhead as required. No problems were noted at the time of the inspection. |
| 1315419692 | 2011-04-25 | Production Wells | No Violations | Recheck well because ID was posted but faded. ID now is posted . |
| 1367191818 | 2016-02-29 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspected production well on 02/29/2016. The tank battery consists of 1-50 bbl steel tank and 1-vertical separator located within an earthen dike. The tank battery is used by multiple wells (2); well identification is clearly displayed for all wells utilizing it. The well is a rabbit well. Well identification is posted at the wellhead as required. No problems were noted at the time of the inspection. |
| 1405678768 | 2018-06-26 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspected production well on 06/26/2018. The tank battery consists of 1-50 bbl steel tank, 1-vertical separator, 2-drips, and 2-meter boxes, located within an earthen dike. The tank battery is used by multiple wells (2); well identification is clearly displayed for all wells utilizing it. The well is a rabbit well. Well identification is posted at the wellhead as required. No problems were noted at the time of the inspection. |
| 2137460975 | 2015-06-16 | Production Wells | No Violations | This plunger lift well has no apparent problems at time of inspection. |
For data sources see[9]