If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Gallia_County,_Ohio|Gallia]] | | County: [[Gallia_County,_Ohio|Gallia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia_County,_Ohio|Cheshire Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC]] | | Operator Name: [[HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: <Latitude> |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -82.14820419 | | Longitude: -82.14820419 | ||
| Well ID: 34-053-20748 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":38.986536017,"lon":-82.14820419,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Gallia | |
| Municipality: Cheshire Township | |
| Operator Name: HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BRADBURY WENDELL | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1982-12-06 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: <Latitude> | |
| Longitude: -82.14820419 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1982-12-06 | 467 BRASEL R GENE GeoDate 12/6/82 |
| Oil and Gas | 1982-12-06 | Issued Date 12/6/82 Expired Date 6/4/83 Acres 0060100 Tool Type RTF Proposed Formation BEREA Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1983-06-04 | PERMIT EXPIRED. |
| Change of Owner | 2015-09-25 | Operator changed from 467, BRASEL R GENE to 9548, R GENE BRASEL LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2017-01-04 | Operator changed from 9548, R GENE BRASEL LLC to 5155, HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-01-04 | PERMIT EXPIRED. |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | BRASEL R GENE | 1647 | 71 | 0 |
| 1985 | BRASEL R GENE | 2557 | 33 | 365 |
| 1986 | BRASEL R GENE | 1801 | 30 | 365 |
| 1987 | BRASEL R GENE | 783 | 0 | 241 |
| 1988 | BRASEL R GENE | 1736 | 37 | 365 |
| 1990 | BRASEL R GENE | 1882 | 17 | 365 |
| 1991 | BRASEL R GENE | 990 | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | BRASEL R GENE | 524 | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | BRASEL R GENE | 309 | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | BRASEL R GENE | 154 | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | BRASEL R GENE | 467 | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | BRASEL R GENE | 136 | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | BRASEL R GENE | 93 | 0 | 365 |
| 2000 | BRASEL R GENE | 175 | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | BRASEL R GENE | 64 | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | BRASEL R GENE | 70 | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | BRASEL R GENE | 8 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | BRASEL R GENE | 48 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | BRASEL R GENE | 612 | 12 | 365 |
| 2006 | BRASEL R GENE | 900 | 7 | 365 |
| 2007 | BRASEL R GENE | 270 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | BRASEL R GENE | 53 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | BRASEL R GENE | 66 | 0 | 244 |
| 2010 | BRASEL R GENE | 434 | 0 | 358 |
| 2011 | BRASEL R GENE | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | BRASEL R GENE | 205 | 0 | 358 |
| 2013 | BRASEL R GENE | 324 | 5 | 365 |
| 2014 | BRASEL R GENE | 176 | 0 | 350 |
| 2015 | R GENE BRASEL LLC | 155 | 2 | 365 |
| 2016 | HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC | 210 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC | 37 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC | 14 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1985 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1986 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 241 |
| 1988 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1990 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1991 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 365 | |
| 2000 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 10 | 365 |
| 2007 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 244 |
| 2010 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 358 |
| 2011 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | |
| 2012 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 358 |
| 2013 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 24 | 365 |
| 2014 | BRASEL R GENE | Brine | 0 | 350 |
| 2015 | R GENE BRASEL LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | HUFFMAN-BOWERS INC | Brine | 4 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0035666617 | 2004-07-18 | Production Wells | No Violations | Strong gas odor; may be turned off from production |
| 0086581148 | 2005-09-13 | Production Wells | Violations Noted | Shut-off;ID on ground and mangled; need to trim around tanks. |
| 0086613982 | 2005-11-11 | Production Wells | No Violations | Producer dug out well head and found no further leaks; still some oil on water in pit; put pads in to soak up oil. Will recheck again soon. |
| Inspection ID | Violation ID | Violation Date | Violation Code | Violation Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0086581148 | US-OH-129788 | 2005-09-18 | Failure to legibly identify well | |
| 0086581148 | US-OH-129789 | 2005-09-18 | Well shall be plugged |
For data sources see[7]