If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Valley Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Valley Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[BOGUE MARK S]] | | Operator Name: [[BOGUE MARK S]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: <Latitude> |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.60307166 | | Longitude: -81.60307166 | ||
| Well ID: 34-059-21460 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.919021676,"lon":-81.60307166,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Guernsey | |
| Municipality: Valley Township | |
| Operator Name: BOGUE MARK S | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: STEPHENS JH & RJ | |
| License Status: Domestic Well | |
| License Date: 1971-07-22 | |
| Spud Date: 1971-07-15 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: CO TOOLS | |
| Final Drill Date: 1971-07-21 | |
| Well Total Depth: 1291 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: <Latitude> | |
| Longitude: -81.60307166 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and Gas | 1802-01-01 | |
| Original Spud | 1971-07-15 | DATE PUT INTO PRODUCTION 11/10/1994 |
| Completed | 1971-07-21 | DATE PUT INTO PRODUCTION 11/10/1994 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1971-07-21 | DATE PUT INTO PRODUCTION 11/10/1994 |
| CO | 1994-11-10 | 1389 BROWN WP ENTERPRISES INC |
| Completion Report Received | 1994-11-14 | DATE PUT INTO PRODUCTION 11/10/1994 |
| Change of Owner | 2005-11-07 | Operator changed from 1389, BROWN WP ENTERPRISES INC to 7948, BOGUE MARK S |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 | DATE PUT INTO PRODUCTION 11/10/1994 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-29 | 1224 | 1276 | 0 |
| 2006-09-11 | 1225 | 28 | 8 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | NONE |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | W P BROWN ENTERPRISES INC | 100 | 0 | 320 |
| 1995 | W P BROWN ENTERPRISES INC | 2413 | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | W P BROWN ENTERPRISES INC | 2326 | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | W P BROWN ENTERPRISES INC | 1261 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | W P BROWN ENTERPRISES INC | Brine | 0 | 320 |
| 1995 | W P BROWN ENTERPRISES INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | W P BROWN ENTERPRISES INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | W P BROWN ENTERPRISES INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |