If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Madison Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Madison Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: <Latitude> |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.41121755 | | Longitude: -81.41121755 | ||
| Well ID: 34-059-22151 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.071769115,"lon":-81.41121755,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Guernsey | |
| Municipality: Madison Township | |
| Operator Name: ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HATFIELD | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1977-08-23 | |
| Spud Date: 1977-09-11 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1977-09-26 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5805 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: <Latitude> | |
| Longitude: -81.41121755 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1977-08-23 | 2143 CARLESS RESOURCES INC GeoDate 8/23/77 |
| Original Spud | 1977-09-11 | |
| Completed | 1977-09-26 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1977-09-26 | |
| Change of Owner | 1998-06-15 | Operator changed from 2143, CARLESS RESOURCES INC to 1388, NORTH COAST ENERGY INC |
| Change of Owner | 2009-12-14 | Operator changed from 1388, EXCO - NORTH COAST ENERGY INC to 7578, ENERVEST OPERATING LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-06-04 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 5557 | 5640 | 0 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 1216 Bbl | 56000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0221896586 | 2006-12-06 | Production Wells | No Violations | PRODUCING WELL |
| 0705844036 | 2005-05-02 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 0867396947 | 2005-05-06 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 1079816154 | 2005-06-13 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK. |
| 1304387125 | 2015-07-22 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I witnessed the production equipment included a 210bbl tank, a horizontal separator, a 2 inch sales meter with a.125 inch orifice and a chart recorder all within an earthen dike. The well was equipped with 8.625 inch casing; 4.5 inch casing, 1.5 inch tubing and a plunger lift system with valves closed on the tubing and 1 of 2 valves open on the casing. Identification was present and production records were current. |
| 1348235369 | 2005-09-15 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK. |
| 1521692925 | 2005-04-28 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK, DIKE AREA RE-WORKED. |
| 1871154332 | 2007-03-29 | Production Wells | No Violations | KNOCK OUT REPLACED. |
For data sources see[9]