If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Londonderry Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Londonderry Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: <Latitude> |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.33011840 | | Longitude: -81.33011840 | ||
| Well ID: 34-059-23385 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.101682285,"lon":-81.3301184,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Guernsey | |
| Municipality: Londonderry Township | |
| Operator Name: ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SHELLENBERGER | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 2013-04-22 | |
| Spud Date: 1983-01-25 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: [[JL COATS [COATS-GOFF]]] | |
| Final Drill Date: 1983-01-29 | |
| Well Total Depth: 6050 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: <Latitude> | |
| Longitude: -81.33011840 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and Gas | 1982-09-30 | Issued Date 9/30/82 Expired Date 3/29/83 Acres 0040000 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 06050 Proposed Drill Depth 06050 |
| Original Spud | 1983-01-25 | |
| Completed | 1983-01-29 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1983-01-29 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1983-02-08 | |
| CO | 1983-02-23 | 2143 CARLESS RESOURCES INC GeoDate 9/30/82 |
| Change of Owner | 1998-06-15 | Operator changed from 2143, CARLESS RESOURCES INC to 1388, NORTH COAST ENERGY INC |
| Change of Owner | 2009-12-14 | Operator changed from 1388, EXCO - NORTH COAST ENERGY INC to 7578, ENERVEST OPERATING LLC |
| APP | 2013-04-22 | Proposed Formations:CLINTON, Issued Date:4/22/2013, Expired Date:4/22/2015 12:00:00 PM, Drilling unit acres:40, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class: |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 2013-09-11 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2015-04-22 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-29 | 5803 | 5942 | 0 |
| 2006-09-11 | 5847 | 5940 | 57 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 70000 | FRAC;H2O,70M# SAND,500G ACID |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0423981048 | 2007-08-09 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 0653022149 | 2013-10-24 | Plug / Plug Back | No Violations | This well is plugged. |
| 1115777300 | 2005-05-10 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK. DIKE AREA RE-WORKED, ID POSTED. |
| 1117070581 | 2005-05-25 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK, ID UPDATED. |
| 1378981537 | 2013-09-11 | Plug / Plug Back | No Violations | |
| 1824189443 | 2016-05-11 | Final Restoration | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I witnessed that the site passed final restoration according to ORC 1509.072B. |
For data sources see[9]