If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| State: Ohio | | State: Ohio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: | + | | County: <County> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Antrim Township,_Wyandot_County,_Ohio|Antrim Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[HISTORIC OWNER]] | | Operator Name: [[HISTORIC OWNER]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-175-20165 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.787365629,"lon":-83.15724255,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: <County> | |
| Municipality: Antrim Township | |
| Operator Name: HISTORIC OWNER | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: ABNETT ELTON G | |
| License Status: Plugged and Abandoned | |
| License Date: 1963-08-09 | |
| Spud Date: 1963-08-10 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1963-09-15 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2534 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.787365629 | |
| Longitude: -83.15724255 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1963-08-10 | ADDED X,Y'S 9-8-88 |
| Completed | 1963-09-15 | ADDED X,Y'S 9-8-88 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1963-09-15 | ADDED X,Y'S 9-8-88 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1963-09-20 | ADDED X,Y'S 9-8-88 |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-03-14 | ADDED X,Y'S 9-8-88 |
For data sources see[2]