If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Washington_County,_Ohio|Washington]] | | County: [[Washington_County,_Ohio|Washington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Barlow Township,_Washington_County,_Ohio|Barlow Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[TRI-CITY DRILLING JOINT VENTUR]] | | Operator Name: [[TRI-CITY DRILLING JOINT VENTUR]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-167-24008 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.376784453,"lon":-81.60155671,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Barlow Township | |
| Operator Name: TRI-CITY DRILLING JOINT VENTUR | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: DB FRAMPTON & CO | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1977-12-08 | |
| Spud Date: 1978-01-19 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1978-02-09 | |
| Well Total Depth: 1403 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.376784453 | |
| Longitude: -81.60155671 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1977-12-08 | 2716 NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY GeoDate 12/8/77 |
| Original Spud | 1978-01-19 | |
| Completed | 1978-02-09 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1978-02-09 | |
| CO | 1996-04-30 | 1331 TRI-CITY DRILL JOINT VENT GeoDate 12/8/77 |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-10-03 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 1335 | 1339 | 7 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 20000 Gal | 15000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | BENEDUM PAUL G JR | 0 | 335 | 0 |
| 1985 | BENEDUM PAUL G JR | 0 | 113 | 365 |
| 1986 | BENEDUM PAUL G JR | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | BENEDUM PAUL G JR | 0 | 414 | 365 |
| 1988 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | 0 | 177 | 365 |
| 1990 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | 0 | 148 | 365 |
| 1991 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | 0 | 248 | 365 |
| 1992 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | 0 | 151 | 365 |
| 1993 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | 0 | 128 | 365 |
| 1994 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 1790 | 80 | 365 |
| 1997 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 730 | 31 | 365 |
| 1998 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 858 | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 1843 | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 792 | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 824 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 1068 | 34 | 365 |
| 2005 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 1853 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 843 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | ANDERSON BOBBY B | 79 | 48 | 365 |
| 2008 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 738 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 815 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 797 | 37 | 365 |
| 2011 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | 800 | 11 | 365 |
| 2018 | TRI-CITY DRILLING JOINT VENTUR | 66 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | BENEDUM PAUL G JR | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1985 | BENEDUM PAUL G JR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1986 | BENEDUM PAUL G JR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | BENEDUM PAUL G JR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1990 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | Brine | 1 | 365 |
| 1991 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1992 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | NUZUM STEVEN GREGORY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | ANDERSON BOBBY B | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | MGN DEVELOPMENT CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | TRI-CITY DRILLING JOINT VENTUR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1134435786 | 2009-11-10 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspection this day found no violations, meter back by well, tanks have good IDs, casing well is producing. |
| 1549898044 | 2003-12-08 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspection this day found no violations, well appears to be producing - tied into line, can hear separator working, no jakc, tank area clean, dry, no dike, IDs only fair |
For data sources see[9]