If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Meigs_County,_Ohio|Meigs]] | | County: [[Meigs_County,_Ohio|Meigs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Rutland Township,_Meigs_County,_Ohio|Rutland Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[STAR OIL AND GAS LTD]] | | Operator Name: [[STAR OIL AND GAS LTD]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-105-21926 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.010040926,"lon":-82.1224498,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Meigs | |
| Municipality: Rutland Township | |
| Operator Name: STAR OIL AND GAS LTD | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: WRIGHT GEORGE L | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1980-03-03 | |
| Spud Date: 1980-08-18 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1980-08-20 | |
| Well Total Depth: 1607 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.010040926 | |
| Longitude: -82.12244980 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1980-03-03 | 2031 TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO GeoDate 3/3/80 |
| Original Spud | 1980-08-18 | |
| Completed | 1980-08-20 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1980-08-20 | |
| Change of Owner | 2000-08-31 | Operator changed from 2031, TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO to 2657, G/G&W PLASTIC WINEBRENNER, GRE |
| Change of Owner | 2017-11-15 | Operator changed from 2657, STAR OIL & GAS to 10013, STAR OIL AND GAS LTD |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-11-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 1544 | 1555 | 1 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 100000 Gal | 50000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 1763 | 199 | 0 |
| 1985 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 1334 | 178 | 0 |
| 1986 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 1399 | 153 | 244 |
| 1987 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 801 | 52 | 76 |
| 1988 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 1475 | 175 | 327 |
| 1989 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 1269 | 121 | 363 |
| 1990 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 1288 | 105 | 365 |
| 1991 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 1169 | 137 | 365 |
| 1992 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 998 | 71 | 351 |
| 1993 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 815 | 36 | 359 |
| 1994 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 711 | 90 | 365 |
| 1995 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 870 | 62 | 363 |
| 1996 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 762 | 77 | 360 |
| 1997 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 847 | 41 | 362 |
| 1998 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 708 | 31 | 365 |
| 1999 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 630 | 60 | 364 |
| 2000 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | 467 | 30 | 238 |
| 2001 | STAR OIL & GAS | 2497 | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | STAR OIL & GAS | 2582 | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | STAR OIL & GAS | 4069 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | STAR OIL & GAS | 628 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | STAR OIL & GAS | 495 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | STAR OIL & GAS | 515 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | STAR OIL & GAS | 397 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | STAR OIL & GAS | 322 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | STAR OIL & GAS | 247 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | STAR OIL & GAS | 582 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | STAR OIL & GAS | 573 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | STAR OIL & GAS | 397 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | STAR OIL & GAS | 450 | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | STAR OIL & GAS | 372 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | STAR OIL & GAS | 369 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | STAR OIL & GAS | 362 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | STAR OIL AND GAS LTD | 358 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1985 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 3 | 0 |
| 1986 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 1 | 244 |
| 1987 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 75 | 76 |
| 1988 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 1 | 327 |
| 1989 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 2 | 363 |
| 1990 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 5 | 365 |
| 1991 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1992 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 4 | 351 |
| 1993 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 1 | 359 |
| 1994 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 2 | 365 |
| 1995 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 1 | 363 |
| 1996 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 0 | 360 |
| 1997 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 1 | 362 |
| 1998 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 2 | 365 |
| 1999 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 2 | 364 |
| 2000 | TALBOTT OIL & GAS CO | Brine | 1 | 238 |
| 2001 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2003 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2004 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2005 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2006 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2007 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2008 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2009 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2011 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | |
| 2012 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 366 |
| 2013 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2014 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2015 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2016 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2017 | STAR OIL & GAS | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| 2018 | STAR OIL AND GAS LTD | Brine | 100 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005576125 | 2003-11-19 | Production Wells | No Violations | No violations at the time of inspection. |
For data sources see[9]