If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Province: Manitoba | | Province: Manitoba | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Division: [[Division No. | + | | Division: [[Division No. 5,_Manitoba|Division No. 5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Subdivision: [[Deloraine-Winchester,_Division No. | + | | Subdivision: [[Deloraine-Winchester,_Division No. 5,_Manitoba|Deloraine-Winchester]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[Tundra Oil & Gas Limited]] | | Operator Name: [[Tundra Oil & Gas Limited]] | ||
| Well ID: 100.02-11-004-22W1 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":49.28360587,"lon":-100.3387822,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Tundra Regent Prov. | |
| Country: Canada | |
| Province: Manitoba | |
| Division: Division No. 5 | |
| Subdivision: Deloraine-Winchester | |
| Operator Name: Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | |
| License Status: Abandoned Producer | |
| Spud Date: 1987-10-01 | |
| License Date: 1987-09-21 | |
| Well Total Depth: 812 | |
| Latitude: 49.28360587 | |
| Longitude: -100.3387822 |
For data sources see[1]
| Spud Date | Contractor | Rig Number |
|---|---|---|
| 1987-10-01 | Sedco Drilling | D021 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Perforation Type | Interval Top (m) | Interval Base (m) | Number of Shots | Shot Volume (m3) | Last Modified |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987-10-20 | JET PERFORATION | 766.5 | 772.5 | 13 | N/A | 1995-05-12 |
For data sources see[3]
| Start Date | Treatment Type | Treatment Fluid | Treatment Amount | Additive Type | Agent Type | Agent Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987-10-21 | ACID JOB | MDA | 500 | N/A | ||
| 1987-10-21 | ACID JOB | 15% HCL | 1500 | N/A |
For data sources see[4]
For data sources see[5]
| Period | Operator | H2O Quantity (m3) | H20 Waste Production Days | Gas Quantity (m3) | Gas Waste Production Days | CO2 Quantity (m3) | SSW Quantity (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 101.00 | 54 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1988 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 3,638.20 | 322 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1989 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 5,403.50 | 342 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1990 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 8,903.50 | 351 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1991 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 10,907.50 | 352 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1992 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 12,332.10 | 349 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1993 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 3,860.40 | 104 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1994 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 5,970.50 | 207 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1995 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 12,924.10 | 360 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1996 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 11,733.60 | 348 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1997 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 11,330.10 | 353 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1998 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 11,671.20 | 331 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1999 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 2,799.20 | 77 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2000 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 10,971.80 | 361 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2001 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 10,005.50 | 339 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2002 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 12,166.10 | 361 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2003 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 10,487.60 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2004 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 4,496.20 | 142 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 6,820.40 | 287 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2006 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 8,796.80 | 364 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2007 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 8,115.60 | 352 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2008 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 7,921.80 | 358 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 8,572.20 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 8,022.60 | 350 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 7,429.30 | 331 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 7,226.30 | 341 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
For data sources see[5]