If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Province: Manitoba | | Province: Manitoba | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Division: [[Division No. | + | | Division: [[Division No. 5,_Manitoba|Division No. 5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Subdivision: [[Deloraine-Winchester,_Division No. | + | | Subdivision: [[Deloraine-Winchester,_Division No. 5,_Manitoba|Deloraine-Winchester]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[Tundra Oil & Gas Limited]] | | Operator Name: [[Tundra Oil & Gas Limited]] | ||
| Well ID: 100.05-12-004-22W1 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":49.28673016,"lon":-100.3278414,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Tundra et al Regent Prov. | |
| Country: Canada | |
| Province: Manitoba | |
| Division: Division No. 5 | |
| Subdivision: Deloraine-Winchester | |
| Operator Name: Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | |
| License Status: Capable Of Oil Production | |
| Spud Date: 1988-09-01 | |
| License Date: 1988-08-31 | |
| Well Total Depth: 800 | |
| Latitude: 49.28673016 | |
| Longitude: -100.3278414 |
For data sources see[1]
| Spud Date | Contractor | Rig Number |
|---|---|---|
| 1988-09-01 | Can Am Drilling Ltd. | D004 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Perforation Type | Interval Top (m) | Interval Base (m) | Number of Shots | Shot Volume (m3) | Last Modified |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988-09-16 | JET PERFORATION | 758 | 759.5 | 13 | N/A | 1995-05-12 |
| 1988-09-16 | JET PERFORATION | 760.5 | 762 | 13 | N/A | 1995-05-12 |
| 1988-09-16 | JET PERFORATION | 764.5 | 765.5 | 13 | N/A | 1995-05-12 |
| 1990-06-04 | JET PERFORATION | 767 | 768 | 13 | N/A | 1995-05-12 |
For data sources see[3]
| Start Date | Treatment Type | Treatment Fluid | Treatment Amount | Additive Type | Agent Type | Agent Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988-09-16 | ACID JOB | 15% MDA | 550 | N/A | ||
| 1988-09-16 | ACID JOB | 15% BDA | 1000 | N/A | ||
| 1990-06-05 | ACID JOB | 15% MDA | 500 | N/A | ||
| 1990-06-05 | ACID JOB | 15% HCL | 1250 | N/A |
For data sources see[4]
For data sources see[5]
| Period | Operator | H2O Quantity (m3) | H20 Waste Production Days | Gas Quantity (m3) | Gas Waste Production Days | CO2 Quantity (m3) | SSW Quantity (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 17.50 | 95 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1989 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 100.90 | 326 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1990 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 75.10 | 352 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1991 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 43.50 | 358 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1992 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 58.00 | 341 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1993 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 53.20 | 358 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1994 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 55.20 | 357 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1995 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 30.90 | 346 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1996 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 22.10 | 347 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1997 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 21.60 | 359 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1998 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 22.60 | 339 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1999 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 17.50 | 229 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2000 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 401.80 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2001 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 282.70 | 355 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2002 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 102.10 | 363 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2003 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 88.50 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2004 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 88.10 | 350 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 71.50 | 362 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2006 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 69.20 | 347 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2007 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 60.60 | 334 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2008 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 43.30 | 354 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership | 48.50 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 64.50 | 360 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 52.80 | 357 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 47.90 | 333 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 45.00 | 238 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 60.80 | 349 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | 41.10 | 70 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
For data sources see[5]