If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Province: Manitoba | | Province: Manitoba | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Division: [[Division No. | + | | Division: [[Division No. 5,_Manitoba|Division No. 5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Subdivision: [[Two Borders,_Division No. | + | | Subdivision: [[Two Borders,_Division No. 5,_Manitoba|Two Borders]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[Tundra Oil & Gas Limited]] | | Operator Name: [[Tundra Oil & Gas Limited]] | ||
| Well ID: 100.13-01-002-26W1 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":49.10153584,"lon":-100.843845,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Waskada Unit No. 13 WIW | |
| Country: Canada | |
| Province: Manitoba | |
| Division: Division No. 5 | |
| Subdivision: Two Borders | |
| Operator Name: Tundra Oil & Gas Limited | |
| License Status: Abandoned Water Injection Well | |
| Spud Date: 1983-12-08 | |
| License Date: 1983-11-18 | |
| Well Total Depth: 965 | |
| Latitude: 49.10153584 | |
| Longitude: -100.843845 |
For data sources see[1]
| Spud Date | Contractor | Rig Number |
|---|---|---|
| 1983-12-08 | Can Am Drilling Ltd. | D010 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Perforation Type | Interval Top (m) | Interval Base (m) | Number of Shots | Shot Volume (m3) | Last Modified |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984-01-11 | JET PERFORATION | 896.5 | 898.5 | 14 | N/A | 1995-05-10 |
| 1984-01-11 | JET PERFORATION | 899 | 904 | 14 | N/A | 1995-05-10 |
| 1984-01-11 | JET PERFORATION | 904.5 | 909 | 14 | N/A | 1995-05-10 |
For data sources see[3]
| Start Date | Treatment Type | Treatment Fluid | Treatment Amount | Additive Type | Agent Type | Agent Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984-01-12 | FRAC | N/A | SAND | 16 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Oil Quantity (m3) | Oil Production Days | GSD Quantity (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | Penn West Petroleum | 357.20 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1985 | Penn West Petroleum | 374.70 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1986 | Penn West Petroleum | 204.40 | 0 | 0.00 |
For data sources see[5]
| Period | Operator | H2O Quantity (m3) | H20 Waste Production Days | Gas Quantity (m3) | Gas Waste Production Days | CO2 Quantity (m3) | SSW Quantity (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | Penn West Petroleum | 128.60 | 184 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1985 | Penn West Petroleum | 102.60 | 237 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1986 | Penn West Petroleum | 83.60 | 294 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
For data sources see[5]