If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,328.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,328.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 323 | | style="text-align: right;" | 323 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,848.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,848.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,229.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,229.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,519.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,519.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 8,208.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 8,208.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 7,529.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 7,529.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 6,634.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 6,634.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 6,336.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 6,336.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 5,684.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 5,684.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 5,393.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 5,393.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,266.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,266.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,911.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 2,911.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 5,063.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 5,063.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
| − | | [[SENECA RESOURCES | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 6,052.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 6,052.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
| − | | | + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | ||
!scope="col" | Period | !scope="col" | Period | ||
| + | !scope="col" | Operator | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Type | !scope="col" | Waste Type | ||
!scope="col" | Quantity | !scope="col" | Quantity | ||
| Line 334: | Line 335: | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | !scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1991 | + | | 1991 |
| + | | [[EMPIRE EXPLORATION INC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 43.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 43.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 340: | Line 342: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1994 | + | | 1994 |
| + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 15.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 15.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 346: | Line 349: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1996 | + | | 1996 |
| + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 69.64 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 69.64 Bbl | ||
| Line 352: | Line 356: | ||
| 101508 | | 101508 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1999 | + | | 1999 |
| + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 35.71 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 35.71 Bbl | ||
| Line 358: | Line 363: | ||
| 101508 | | 101508 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2000 | + | | 2000 |
| + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 74.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 74.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 364: | Line 370: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2002 | + | | 2002 |
| + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 120.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 120.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 370: | Line 377: | ||
| PA0101508 | | PA0101508 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2003 | + | | 2003 |
| + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 62.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 62.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 376: | Line 384: | ||
| PA0101508 | | PA0101508 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2006 | + | | 2006 |
| + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 74.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 74.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 382: | Line 391: | ||
| 101508 | | 101508 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2008 | + | | 2008 |
| + | | [[SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 152.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 152.00 Bbl | ||
| Well ID: 37-085-20684 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.28152,"lon":-80.031052,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Mercer | |
| Municipality: Worth Township | |
| Operator Name: DIVERSIFIED OIL & GAS LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: JOSEPH O EAGLES 6354 | |
| License Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1985-01-11 | |
| Permit Date: 1984-12-20 | |
| Unconventional Well: N | |
| Configuration: Vertical Well | |
| Latitude: 41.281520 | |
| Longitude: -80.031052 |
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Gas Production Days | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Oil Production Days | Water Quantity (bbl) | Water Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | EMPIRE EXPLORATION INC | 8,481.00 | 360 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1992 | EMPIRE EXPLORATION INC | 7,286.00 | 362 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1993 | EMPIRE EXPLORATION INC | 6,510.00 | 342 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1994 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 4,328.00 | 323 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1996 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 4,848.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1997 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 4,229.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1998 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 4,519.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1999 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 8,208.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2000 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 7,529.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2001 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 6,634.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2002 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 6,336.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2003 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 5,684.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2004 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 5,393.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2006 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 4,266.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2007 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 2,911.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2008 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 5,063.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2009 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 6,052.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2010 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 4,646.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 3,651.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 3,644.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 3,358.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | 3,164.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016 | DIVERSIFIED OIL & GAS LLC | 3,247.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017 | DIVERSIFIED OIL & GAS LLC | 2,209.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018 | DIVERSIFIED OIL & GAS LLC | 2,619.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Disposal Method | Waste Facility ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | EMPIRE EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 43.00 Bbl | ||
| 1994 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | Brine | 15.00 Bbl | ||
| 1996 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | Brine | 69.64 Bbl | Treated On-Site, NPDES Discharge | 101508 |
| 1999 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | Brine | 35.71 Bbl | Treated On-Site, NPDES Discharge | 101508 |
| 2000 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | Brine | 74.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | |
| 2002 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | Brine | 120.00 Bbl | Treated On-Site, NPDES Discharge | PA0101508 |
| 2003 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | Brine | 62.00 Bbl | Treated On-Site, NPDES Discharge | PA0101508 |
| 2006 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | Brine | 74.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | 101508 |
| 2008 | SENECA RESOURCES CO LLC | Brine | 152.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | PA0101508 |
For data sources see[5]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Category | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1390156 | Primary Facility | 2004-10-27 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | annual gas storage inspection |
| 2644029 | Primary Facility | 2017-10-03 | Routine/Partial Inspection | No Violations Noted | GPS coordinates taken at well head. Well located in Henderson Storage field buffer zone. Annual production report for 2016 shows 3,247.00Mcf(thousand cubic feet) of gas production. |
| 562538 | Primary Facility | 1990-04-24 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted |
For data sources see[6]