If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 119.92 | | style="text-align: right;" | 119.92 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 | | 1995 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 64.48 | | style="text-align: right;" | 64.48 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 72.06 | | style="text-align: right;" | 72.06 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 85.23 | | style="text-align: right;" | 85.23 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 71.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 71.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 45.02 | | style="text-align: right;" | 45.02 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 83.91 | | style="text-align: right;" | 83.91 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 53.31 | | style="text-align: right;" | 53.31 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 57.69 | | style="text-align: right;" | 57.69 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 32.12 | | style="text-align: right;" | 32.12 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 52.78 | | style="text-align: right;" | 52.78 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
| − | | | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 25.73 | | style="text-align: right;" | 25.73 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
| − | | [[DEITZ | + | | [[DEITZ EDITH]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 23.66 | | style="text-align: right;" | 23.66 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
| − | | | + | | [[DEITZ GAS & OIL INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
| − | | | + | | [[DEITZ GAS & OIL INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0 | | style="text-align: right;" | 0 | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | ||
!scope="col" | Period | !scope="col" | Period | ||
| + | !scope="col" | Operator | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Type | !scope="col" | Waste Type | ||
!scope="col" | Quantity | !scope="col" | Quantity | ||
| Well ID: 37-047-01536 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Elk | |
| Municipality: Millstone Township | |
| Operator Name: DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: WARRANT 4129 73 | |
| License Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1800-01-01 | |
| Permit Date: | |
| Unconventional Well: N | |
| Configuration: Vertical Well | |
| Latitude: | |
| Longitude: |
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Gas Production Days | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Oil Production Days | Water Quantity (bbl) | Water Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | DEITZ EDITH | 119.92 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1995 | DEITZ EDITH | 64.48 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1996 | DEITZ EDITH | 72.06 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1997 | DEITZ EDITH | 85.23 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1998 | DEITZ EDITH | 71.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1999 | DEITZ EDITH | 45.02 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2000 | DEITZ EDITH | 83.91 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2001 | DEITZ EDITH | 53.31 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2002 | DEITZ EDITH | 57.69 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2003 | DEITZ EDITH | 32.12 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2004 | DEITZ EDITH | 52.78 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2006 | DEITZ EDITH | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2008 | DEITZ EDITH | 25.73 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2009 | DEITZ EDITH | 23.66 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2010 | DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | 26.18 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011 | DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | 25.61 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012 | DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | 26.25 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013 | DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | 29.51 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014 | DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | 28.34 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015 | DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | 18.84 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016 | DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | 8.22 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017 | DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018 | DEITZ GAS & OIL INC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Category | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2594670 | Primary Facility | 2017-04-04 | Routine/Complete Inspection | Violation(s) Noted |
| Inspection ID | Violation ID | Violation Date | Date Resolved | Violation Code | Violation Type | Violation Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2594670 | 785777 | 2017-03-30 | OGA3220(A) | Environmental Health & Safety | ||
| 2594670 | 785778 | 2017-03-30 | OGA3211(G) | Administrative | ||
| 2594670 | 785779 | 2017-03-30 | OGA3211(H) | Administrative |
| Violation ID | Penalty ID | Penalty Code | Penalty Status | Penalty Date | Enforcement Date | Penalty Amount | Amount Collected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 785777 | 353755 | NOV - Notice of Violation | |||||
| 785778 | 353755 | NOV - Notice of Violation | |||||
| 785779 | 353755 | NOV - Notice of Violation |
For data sources see[5]