If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Washington_County,_Ohio|Washington]] | | County: [[Washington_County,_Ohio|Washington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Fearing_Township,_Washington_County,_Ohio|Fearing Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC]] | | Operator Name: [[QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-167-26736 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.437279192,"lon":-81.37760282,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Fearing Township | |
| Operator Name: QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: MORRIS | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1993-09-08 | |
| Spud Date: 1981-11-19 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1987-12-06 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3993 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.437279192 | |
| Longitude: -81.37760282 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1981-07-30 | 97 QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC GeoDate 7/30/81 |
| Oil and Gas | 1981-07-30 | Issued Date 7/30/81 Expired Date 7/30/82 Acres 0020000 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation OHIO SHALE Proposed Depth 03993 Proposed Drill Depth 03993 |
| Original Spud | 1981-11-19 | PERMIT EXPIRED |
| Completion Report Received | 1983-08-10 | PERMIT EXPIRED |
| Completed | 1987-12-06 | PERMIT EXPIRED |
| Reached Total Depth | 1987-12-06 | PERMIT EXPIRED |
| CO | 1993-09-08 | 97 QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC GeoDate 9/8/93 |
| GAS WELL | 1993-09-08 | Issued Date 9/8/93 Expired Date 9/8/94 Proposed Purpose OG Was Plug Supervised N Who Superivsed BY CO.Plug and Abandon Date 7/26/94 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1994-07-26 | PERMIT EXPIRED |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1994-09-08 | PERMIT EXPIRED |
| Change of Owner | 2001-01-29 | Operator changed from 97, QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC to 6386, STEVENS MATHEW R |
| Change of Owner | 2006-04-10 | Operator changed from 6386, STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC to 97, QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 | PERMIT EXPIRED |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 1471 | 1784 | 24 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | NONE |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 23604 | 0 | 0 |
| 1985 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 5331 | 0 | 0 |
| 1986 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 4674 | 0 | 365 |
| 1989 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 350 | 0 | 365 |
| 1990 | EXPLORE ENERGY CORP. | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1991 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1992 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 12330 | 0 |
| 1985 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 3780 | 0 |
| 1986 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 4275 | 365 |
| 1989 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 2700 | 365 |
| 1990 | EXPLORE ENERGY CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1991 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1992 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 70 | 365 |
| 1994 | QUADRANT EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| iDIAN00524 | 2000-01-12 | Final Restoration | No Violations |
For data sources see[9]