If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Lake_County,_Ohio|Lake]] | | County: [[Lake_County,_Ohio|Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Madison_Township,_Lake_County,_Ohio|Madison Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[EXPLORE ENERGY CORP.]] | | Operator Name: [[EXPLORE ENERGY CORP.]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-085-21036 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.776765906,"lon":-81.01444137,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Lake | |
| Municipality: Madison Township | |
| Operator Name: EXPLORE ENERGY CORP. | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HARMON RICHARD & ANN | |
| License Status: Not Drilled | |
| License Date: 1999-02-03 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.776765906 | |
| Longitude: -81.01444137 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| APP | 1999-02-03 | Proposed Formations:CLINTON, Issued Date:2/3/99, Expired Date:2/3/00 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:24, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class:POOL |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2000-02-03 | RBDMS Rec |
| Record Last Modified | 2018-11-01 | RBDMS Rec |
For data sources see[2]