If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashland_County,_Ohio|Ashland]] | | County: [[Ashland_County,_Ohio|Ashland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Vermillion_Township,_Ashland_County,_Ohio|Vermillion Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-005-20164 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.75802803,"lon":-82.33020553,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashland | |
| Municipality: Vermillion Township | |
| Operator Name: COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BARTLEY THOS L | |
| License Status: Storage Well | |
| License Date: | |
| Spud Date: 1942-07-01 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1942-07-28 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2682 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.758028030 | |
| Longitude: -82.33020553 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1942-07-01 | FDT=R.R. |
| Completed | 1942-07-28 | FDT=R.R. |
| Reached Total Depth | 1942-07-28 | FDT=R.R. |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-05-23 | FDT=R.R. |
For data sources see[2]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
For data sources see[3]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0398936772 | 2019-04-02 | Storage Well | No Violations | Performed annual inspection for Columbia Gas Storage Well #7180 on 04/02/2019. The well is equipped with a flanged wellhead with 1-master valve and 1-wing valve, and a drip. Well identification is clearly displayed. The well is located ~470 from its RBDMS location. A map showing the location discrepancy, as well as a request for the location to be updated in RBDMS was sent to Aaron Lantz (DOGRM Columbus). No other problems were noted at the time of the inspection. |
| 0570528721 | 2014-10-10 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID posted, location maintained. The side gate valve is closed. |
| 0853892911 | 2013-12-16 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID posted, location maintained. |
| 0916187978 | 2015-10-06 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID is posted and the location is maintained. The annulus is closed. |
| 1435402055 | 2016-06-29 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID is posted and the location is maintained. The farmer has planted corn through the lease road. The well is shut in. The well is equipped with a separator. |
| 1500299978 | 2017-07-17 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID is posted and the location is maintained. The gate valve and annulus are shut in. The well is equipped with a separator. |
| 1571296314 | 2018-06-20 | Storage Well | No Violations | ID is posted. The farmer has planted corn through the lease road. The annulus is shut in. The well is equipped with a separator. |
For data sources see[8]