If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | | County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Green_Township,_Harrison_County,_Ohio|Green Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-067-21029 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.317752534,"lon":-80.92581411,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Harrison | |
| Municipality: Green Township | |
| Operator Name: COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: OKLOK CAROL ETAL | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 2010-07-09 | |
| Spud Date: 2007-10-08 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: ASNF PRODUCTION | |
| Final Drill Date: 2009-10-28 | |
| Well Total Depth: 1710 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.317752534 | |
| Longitude: -80.92581411 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| APP | 2007-09-19 | Proposed Formations:LOWER FREEPORT 6A COAL, Issued Date:9/19/2007, Expired Date:9/18/2008 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:1, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class:EW |
| Completed | 2007-10-10 | |
| APP | 2008-07-11 | Proposed Formations:DEVONIAN SHALE, Issued Date:7/11/2008, Expired Date:7/11/2009 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:10, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class:EDPW |
| Completion Report Received | 2009-03-02 | |
| Change of Owner | 2009-08-19 | Operator changed from 5319, LAHD ENERGY INC to 8454, COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC |
| Reached Total Depth | 2009-10-28 | |
| APP | 2010-07-09 | Proposed Formations:BEREA, Issued Date:7/9/2010, Expired Date:7/9/2011 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:0, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class: |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 2010-09-13 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2011-07-09 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not Treated | 0 | 0 | 0 | NOT PERFED OR TREATED |
For data sources see[3]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | COAL GAS TRANSPORTATION LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0471181145 | 2013-09-24 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | I am on site thoroughly inspecting the area using GPS and coordinates I found no well or production equipment. Spoke with Bob Griffin of Coal Gas Transportation LLC 740.630.6467, he stated well was plugged and that ODNR was present when well was plugged. I am meeting with the Company representative to obtain what information they have on the well w/e 10/5/13. No violations at this time. |
| 0658070454 | 2013-10-24 | Final Restoration | No Violations | On the day of my inspection site passed final restoration according to 1509.072B. |
| 0763565143 | 2008-01-29 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspection revealed no violations at this time. Note: Coal Bed Methane well. |
| 1193945958 | 2007-10-10 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | Inspection revealed that G & L Drilling is moving off location . Inspection of the drilling pit revealed that the liner is intact and the fluid level is acceptable. No violations at this time. |
For data sources see[8]