If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] | | County: [[Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Tiverton_Township,_Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Tiverton Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[W H PATTEN DRILLING CO]] | | Operator Name: [[W H PATTEN DRILLING CO]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: 40.415539162 |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -82.15022533 | | Longitude: -82.15022533 | ||
| Well ID: 34-031-22012 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.415539162,"lon":-82.15022533,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Coshocton | |
| Municipality: Tiverton Township | |
| Operator Name: W H PATTEN DRILLING CO | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: STEWART VERA ETAL | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1970-03-06 | |
| Spud Date: 1970-08-15 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1970-10-02 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3334 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.415539162 | |
| Longitude: -82.15022533 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1970-03-06 | 372 PATTEN W H DRLG CO GeoDate 3/6/70 |
| Original Spud | 1970-08-15 | |
| Completed | 1970-10-02 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1970-10-02 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-06-04 |
For data sources see[2]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 1200 Bbl | 20000 |
For data sources see[3]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0691499805 | 2004-12-09 | Production Wells | No Violations | Inspection of storage tanks . |
| 1220236874 | 2009-11-23 | Production Wells | No Violations | Well capable of production . |
| 1254712433 | 2008-10-15 | Production Wells | No Violations | Well in production . |
For data sources see[8]