If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashland_County,_Ohio|Ashland]] | | County: [[Ashland_County,_Ohio|Ashland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Jackson_Township,_Ashland_County,_Ohio|Jackson Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[SHAFER RAY & HARRY NALLEY]] | | Operator Name: [[SHAFER RAY & HARRY NALLEY]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-005-23904 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.917549415,"lon":-82.1602357,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashland | |
| Municipality: Jackson Township | |
| Operator Name: SHAFER RAY & HARRY NALLEY | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HERR C | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1990-07-06 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1949-02-04 | |
| Well Total Depth: 653 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.917549415 | |
| Longitude: -82.16023570 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Completed | 1949-02-04 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1949-02-04 | |
| CO | 1990-07-06 | 679 SHAFER RAY & HARRY NALLEY GeoDate 7/6/90 |
| OIL WELL | 1990-07-06 | Issued Date 7/6/90 Expired Date 7/6/91 Proposed Purpose OG Was Plug Supervised Who Superivsed MARTIN, WESLEYPlug and Abandon Date 7/2/91 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1991-07-02 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1991-07-06 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-05-23 |
For data sources see[2]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not Treated | 0 | 60 Qts | 0 |
For data sources see[3]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| iDIAN00073 | 1998-12-02 | Final Restoration | No Violations |
For data sources see[4]