If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Monroe_County,_Ohio|Monroe]] | | County: [[Monroe_County,_Ohio|Monroe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Center_Township,_Monroe_County,_Ohio|Center Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[P P & G OIL]] | | Operator Name: [[P P & G OIL]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-111-61874 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.690203992,"lon":-81.12636531,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Monroe | |
| Municipality: Center Township | |
| Operator Name: P P & G OIL | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: KAISER | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.690203992 | |
| Longitude: -81.12636531 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Change of Owner | 2003-12-01 | Operator changed from 9999, UNKNOWN to 4695, P P & G OIL |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-10-03
-23-03 |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | UNKNOWN OWNER | 0 | 10 | 231 |
| 2008 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 86 | 365 |
| 2011 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 2012 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 32 | 366 |
| 2013 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 40 | 365 |
| 2014 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 10 | 365 |
| 2015 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | P P & G OIL | 0 | 19 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | UNKNOWN OWNER | Brine | 0 | 231 |
| 2008 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 12 | 365 |
| 2011 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 5 | |
| 2012 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 6 | 366 |
| 2013 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 8 | 365 |
| 2014 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | P P & G OIL | Brine | 15 | 365 |