If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] | | County: [[Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Keene_Township,_Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Keene Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[STUTZMAN ELI J]] | | Operator Name: [[STUTZMAN ELI J]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: 40.309041391 |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.86817910 | | Longitude: -81.86817910 | ||
| Well ID: 34-031-25893 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.309041391,"lon":-81.8681791,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Coshocton | |
| Municipality: Keene Township | |
| Operator Name: STUTZMAN ELI J | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: RHINE | |
| License Status: Domestic Well | |
| License Date: 1986-10-30 | |
| Spud Date: 1986-11-25 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: DYNAMIC DRILLING | |
| Final Drill Date: 1986-11-30 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3738 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.309041391 | |
| Longitude: -81.86817910 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1986-10-30 | 37 HOPCO RESOURCES INC GeoDate 10/30/86 |
| Oil and Gas | 1986-10-30 | Issued Date 10/30/86 Expired Date 10/30/87 Acres 0000000 Tool Type RTAF Proposed Formation Proposed Depth 03738 Proposed Drill Depth 03738 |
| Original Spud | 1986-11-25 | |
| Completed | 1986-11-30 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1986-11-30 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1986-12-17 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1987-10-30 | |
| CO | 1993-08-19 | 98 NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. GeoDate 10/30/86 |
| Change of Owner | 2009-07-01 | Operator changed from 98, NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. to 5475, STUTZMAN ELI J |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3623 | 3664 | 30 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N2 | 0 | 180 Mscf | 0 | |||
| H2O | 0 | 73500 Gal | 60000 | FRAC: H2O,SAND,N2 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | 16826 | 139 | 365 |
| 1988 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | 9698 | 31 | 365 |
| 1989 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | 5846 | 26 | 365 |
| 1990 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | 3853 | 21 | 365 |
| 1991 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | 2180 | 0 | 365 |
| 1993 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 1782 | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 1764 | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 1128 | 63 | 365 |
| 1996 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 694 | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 1196 | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 1019 | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 1113 | 0 | 365 |
| 2000 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 1709 | 0 | 0 |
| 2001 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 1400 | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 904 | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 797 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 580 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 488 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 507 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 462 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 457 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | 102 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | Brine | 290 | 365 |
| 1988 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | Brine | 98 | 365 |
| 1989 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | Brine | 52 | 365 |
| 1990 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1991 | HOPCO RESOURCES INC | Brine | 10 | 365 |
| 1993 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 14 | 365 |
| 1996 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 33 | 365 |
| 1997 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 365 | |
| 1999 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 365 | |
| 2000 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | |
| 2001 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 57 | 365 |
| 2006 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 50 | 365 |
| 2007 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | NGO DEVELOPMENT CORP. | Brine | 0 | 365 |