If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | | County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Lenox_Township,_Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Lenox Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-007-20353 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.700105119,"lon":-80.71993949,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashtabula | |
| Municipality: Lenox Township | |
| Operator Name: BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BEAVER LAKE LODGE INC | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1974-03-22 | |
| Spud Date: 1974-12-11 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1970-09-04 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3590 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.700105119 | |
| Longitude: -80.71993949 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1970-08-25 | RE-OPEN 12-11-74 I.P. S.R. 30 BO. |
| Completed | 1970-09-04 | RE-OPEN 12-11-74 I.P. S.R. 30 BO. |
| Reached Total Depth | 1970-09-04 | RE-OPEN 12-11-74 I.P. S.R. 30 BO. |
| Completion Report Received | 1970-10-13 | RE-OPEN 12-11-74 I.P. S.R. 30 BO. |
| CO | 1974-03-22 | 935 HUTCHESON RH/BoCOR PROD GeoDate 3/22/74 |
| Oil and Gas | 1974-03-22 | Issued Date 3/22/74 Expired Date Acres 0080000 Tool Type RTAF Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1974-12-10 | RE-OPEN 12-11-74 I.P. S.R. 30 BO. |
| Record Last Modified | 2014-05-02 | RE-OPEN 12-11-74 I.P. S.R. 30 BO. |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3426 | 3484 | 0 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 2705 Bbl | 95000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | EP OPERATING CO | 3263 | 0 | 0 |
| 1986 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 516 | 365 |
| 1987 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 510 | 365 |
| 1988 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 317 | 365 |
| 1989 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 341 | 365 |
| 1990 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 293 | 365 |
| 1991 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 293 | 365 |
| 1995 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 267 | 365 |
| 1996 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 72 | 365 |
| 1997 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 359 | 365 |
| 1998 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 287 | 350 |
| 1999 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 268 | 350 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2000 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 374 | 350 |
| 2001 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 116 | 300 |
| 2002 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 115 | 340 |
| 2003 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 124 | 365 |
| 2004 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 614 | 154 | 365 |
| 2005 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 953 | 189 | 365 |
| 2006 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 1479 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 1034 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 943 | 89 | 365 |
| 2009 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 1076 | 120 | 365 |
| 2010 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 1084 | 179 | 365 |
| 2011 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 1013 | 61 | 365 |
| 2012 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 955 | 327 | 366 |
| 2013 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 970 | 170 | 365 |
| 2014 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 743 | 239 | 365 |
| 2015 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 1211 | 224 | 370 |
| 2016 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 834 | 109 | 365 |
| 2017 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | EP OPERATING CO | Brine | 194 | 0 |
| 1986 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 263 | 365 |
| 1987 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 208 | 365 |
| 1988 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1989 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 351 | 365 |
| 1990 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 228 | 365 |
| 1991 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 320 | 365 |
| 1995 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 187 | 365 |
| 1998 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 418 | 350 |
| 1999 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 349 | 350 |
| 2000 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 308 | 350 |
| 2001 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 103 | 300 |
| 2002 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 228 | 340 |
| 2003 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 344 | 365 |
| 2004 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 522 | 365 |
| 2005 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 170 | 365 |
| 2006 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 43 | 365 |
| 2010 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 18 | 365 |
| 2011 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 70 | 365 |
| 2012 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 629 | 366 |
| 2013 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 233 | 365 |
| 2014 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 398 | 365 |
| 2015 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 327 | 370 |
| 2016 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 273 | 365 |
| 2017 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOCOR HOLDINGS, LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1760784635 | 2005-03-29 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations . |
| iDIAN00461 | 2000-05-26 | Final Restoration | No Violations |
For data sources see[9]