If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | | County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Denmark_Township,_Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Denmark Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[C & D OIL & GAS LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[C & D OIL & GAS LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-007-20407 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.73275793,"lon":-80.71025546,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashtabula | |
| Municipality: Denmark Township | |
| Operator Name: C & D OIL & GAS LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: FARAHAY JN& MM | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1971-04-05 | |
| Spud Date: 1971-05-20 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1972-07-17 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3545 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.732757930 | |
| Longitude: -80.71025546 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1971-04-05 | 3747 UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC GeoDate 4/5/71 |
| Oil and Gas | 1971-04-05 | Issued Date 4/5/71 Expired Date Acres 0080000 Tool Type CT Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Original Spud | 1971-05-20 | |
| Completed | 1972-07-17 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1972-07-17 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1973-05-14 | |
| CO | 1994-07-26 | 28 CGAS EXPLORATION,INC GeoDate 4/5/71 |
| Change of Owner | 1999-12-10 | Operator changed from 28, CGAS EXPLORATION to 5952, BELVOIR ENERGY INC. |
| Change of Owner | 2018-02-12 | Operator changed from 5952, BELVOIR ENERGY INC. to 10067, C & D OIL & GAS LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2018-02-12 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3367 | 3423 | 24 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACID | 0 | 250 Gal | 0 | MCA | ||
| H2O | 0 | 3000 Bbl | 60000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | EP OPERATING CO | Brine | 1863 | 0 |
| 1989 | MURTHA CONTRACTING | Brine | 1377 | 365 |
| 1990 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 715 | 365 |
| 1991 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 777 | 365 |
| 1992 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 824 | 365 |
| 1993 | UNICORN OIL & GAS CO INC | Brine | 883 | 365 |
| 1994 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 335 | 365 |
| 1995 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 663 | 365 |
| 1996 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 638 | 365 |
| 1997 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 521 | 365 |
| 1998 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 466 | 365 |
| 1999 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 126 | 365 |
| 2000 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 944 | 365 |
| 2003 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 130 | 365 |
| 2004 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | BELVOIR ENERGY INC. | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | C & D OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0471276893 | 2008-04-01 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations . |
For data sources see[9]