If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | | County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Denmark_Township,_Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Denmark Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[ZORAN OIL & GAS CO INC]] | | Operator Name: [[ZORAN OIL & GAS CO INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-007-21394 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.717501613,"lon":-80.64106792,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashtabula | |
| Municipality: Denmark Township | |
| Operator Name: ZORAN OIL & GAS CO INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: STITT FS | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1980-08-06 | |
| Spud Date: 1980-08-14 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1980-11-04 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3621 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.717501613 | |
| Longitude: -80.64106792 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1980-08-06 | 3698 CAMBRIAN HUNTER INC GeoDate 8/6/80 |
| Original Spud | 1980-08-09 | |
| Completed | 1980-11-04 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1980-11-04 | |
| CO | 1995-03-14 | 5021 ZORAN OIL & GAS CO INC GeoDate 8/6/80 |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-10-03 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3504 | 3532 | 14 |
For data sources see[3]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974244786 | 2005-06-10 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations . |
For data sources see[8]