If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Monroe_County,_Ohio|Monroe]] | | County: [[Monroe_County,_Ohio|Monroe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Perry_Township,_Monroe_County,_Ohio|Perry Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[PD VALENTINE OIL & GAS LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[PD VALENTINE OIL & GAS LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-111-65776 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.64877194,"lon":-81.06282649,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Monroe | |
| Municipality: Perry Township | |
| Operator Name: PD VALENTINE OIL & GAS LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: MORGAN | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.648771940 | |
| Longitude: -81.06282649 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Well Added to System | 2014-11-07 | WELL WAS ADDED TO SYSTEM ON 11/7/2014 7:20:36 AM |
| Change of Owner | 2017-05-05 | Operator changed from 9998, HISTORIC OWNER to 9783, A R OIL GAS OF MONROE WASHI - TRANSFERRED WELL FROM HISTORIC OWNER #9998 TO OWNER PER TRANSFER PROCESSED ON 10/3/2016 TRANSFER DID NOT TAKE ON 5/5/2017 CM. |
| Change of Owner | 2019-02-14 | Operator changed from 9783, A & R OIL & GAS OF MONROE & WASHINGTON COUNTIES LLC to 10284, P D VALENTINE OIL & GAS LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-02-14 |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CREIGHTON RICK D | 0 | 24 | 365 |
| 2015 | CREIGHTON RICK D | 0 | 34 | 365 |
| 2016 | A & R OIL & GAS OF MONROE & WA | 0 | 29 | 365 |
| 2017 | A & R OIL & GAS OF MONROE & WA | 0 | 17 | 365 |
| 2018 | A & R OIL & GAS OF MONROE & WA | 0 | 12 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CREIGHTON RICK D | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | CREIGHTON RICK D | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | A & R OIL & GAS OF MONROE & WA | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | A & R OIL & GAS OF MONROE & WA | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | A & R OIL & GAS OF MONROE & WA | Brine | 0 | 365 |