If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | | County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Dorset_Township,_Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Dorset Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[TUSSEL CLARENCE JR]] | | Operator Name: [[TUSSEL CLARENCE JR]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-007-23411 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.710733574,"lon":-80.64474039,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashtabula | |
| Municipality: Dorset Township | |
| Operator Name: TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: LEBEN M | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1985-07-03 | |
| Spud Date: 1985-09-05 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: PEP DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1985-09-11 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3750 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.710733574 | |
| Longitude: -80.64474039 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1985-07-03 | 12 TUSSELL CLARENCE JR GeoDate 7/3/85 |
| Oil and Gas | 1985-07-03 | Issued Date 7/3/85 Expired Date 7/3/86 Acres 0020000 Tool Type RTF Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 03750 Proposed Drill Depth 03750 |
| Original Spud | 1985-09-05 | |
| Completed | 1985-09-11 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1985-09-11 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1986-06-24 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1986-07-03 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3553 | 1 | |
| 2006-09-11 | 3556 | 1 | |
| 2006-09-11 | 3516 | 1 | |
| 2006-09-11 | 3523 | 1 | |
| 2006-09-11 | 3571 | 1 | |
| 2006-09-11 | 3582 | 1 | |
| 2006-09-11 | 3585 | 1 | |
| 2006-09-11 | 3573 | 1 | |
| 2006-09-11 | 3577 | 1 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 1588 Bbl | 60000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 7413 | 657 | 365 |
| 1987 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 3894 | 192 | 365 |
| 1988 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 1575 | 163 | 365 |
| 1990 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 1759 | 93 | 365 |
| 1991 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 10 | 101 | 365 |
| 1992 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 835 | 80 | 365 |
| 1993 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 1016 | 41 | 365 |
| 1995 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 1306 | 64 | 365 |
| 1996 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 2579 | 138 | 365 |
| 1997 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 1527 | 51 | 365 |
| 1998 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 583 | 61 | 365 |
| 1999 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 1564 | 48 | 365 |
| 2000 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 2389 | 42 | 365 |
| 2001 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 1604 | 67 | 365 |
| 2002 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 468 | 19 | 365 |
| 2003 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 594 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 804 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 261 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 98 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 40 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 399 | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 90 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 374 | 70 | 365 |
| 2014 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 771 | 101 | 365 |
| 2015 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 685 | 69 | 365 |
| 2016 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 663 | 77 | 365 |
| 2017 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 581 | 18 | 365 |
| 2018 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | 670 | 21 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 2364 | 365 |
| 1987 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 744 | 365 |
| 1988 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 418 | 365 |
| 1990 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 396 | 365 |
| 1991 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 175 | 365 |
| 1992 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 278 | 365 |
| 1993 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 301 | 365 |
| 1995 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 278 | 365 |
| 1996 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 485 | 365 |
| 1997 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 370 | 365 |
| 1998 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 173 | 365 |
| 1999 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 270 | 365 |
| 2000 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 285 | 365 |
| 2001 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 137 | 365 |
| 2002 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 102 | 365 |
| 2003 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 23 | 365 |
| 2004 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 32 | 365 |
| 2006 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 1 | 365 |
| 2010 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 839 | 365 |
| 2014 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 768 | 365 |
| 2015 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 467 | 365 |
| 2016 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 508 | 365 |
| 2017 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 488 | 365 |
| 2018 | TUSSEL CLARENCE JR | Brine | 246 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1068843007 | 2005-06-10 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations . |
For data sources see[9]