If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | | County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Dorset_Township,_Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Dorset Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-007-24049 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.679198298,"lon":-80.67712258,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashtabula | |
| Municipality: Dorset Township | |
| Operator Name: M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: REED D UNIT | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1994-10-17 | |
| Spud Date: 1994-11-06 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: PEP DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1994-11-10 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3765 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.679198298 | |
| Longitude: -80.67712258 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and Gas | 1994-10-17 | Issued Date 10/17/94 Expired Date 10/17/95 Acres 0160000 Tool Type RTAF Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 03765 Proposed Drill Depth 03765 |
| Original Spud | 1994-11-06 | |
| Completed | 1994-11-10 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1994-11-10 | |
| CO | 1994-11-21 | 28 CGAS EXPLORATION,INC GeoDate 10/17/94 |
| Completion Report Received | 1994-12-13 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1995-10-17 | |
| Change of Owner | 2007-04-27 | Operator changed from 28, CGAS EXPLORATION to 7578, ENERVEST OPERATING LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2017-05-01 | Operator changed from 7578, ENERVEST OPERATING LLC, to 8685, M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-05-01 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-29 | 3657 | 3668 | 0 |
| 2006-09-11 | 3502 | 3569 | 19 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACID | 15 | 500 Gal | 22000 | FRAC'D |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 15027 | 3874 | 365 |
| 1996 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 8111 | 2264 | 365 |
| 1997 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 4504 | 1675 | 365 |
| 1998 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 3241 | 1170 | 365 |
| 1999 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 3057 | 1044 | 365 |
| 2000 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 2535 | 779 | 365 |
| 2001 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 2560 | 620 | 365 |
| 2002 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 2060 | 574 | 365 |
| 2003 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 1719 | 464 | 365 |
| 2004 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 2105 | 443 | 365 |
| 2005 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 948 | 179 | 365 |
| 2006 | CGAS EXPLORATION | 1181 | 336 | 365 |
| 2007 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1022 | 291 | 365 |
| 2008 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 822 | 250 | 365 |
| 2009 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1031 | 195 | 365 |
| 2010 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 910 | 172 | 365 |
| 2011 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 709 | 142 | 365 |
| 2012 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 749 | 70 | 366 |
| 2013 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 774 | 132 | 365 |
| 2014 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 581 | 49 | 365 |
| 2015 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 935 | 91 | 365 |
| 2016 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | 1223 | 109 | 366 |
| 2017 | M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | 155 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | 679 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 409 | 365 |
| 1995 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 738 | 365 |
| 1996 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 428 | 365 |
| 1997 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 455 | 365 |
| 1998 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 397 | 365 |
| 1999 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 223 | 365 |
| 2000 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 170 | 365 |
| 2001 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 126 | 365 |
| 2002 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 195 | 365 |
| 2003 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 282 | 365 |
| 2004 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 160 | 365 |
| 2005 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 165 | 365 |
| 2006 | CGAS EXPLORATION | Brine | 173 | 365 |
| 2007 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 149 | 365 |
| 2008 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 106 | 365 |
| 2009 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 103 | 365 |
| 2010 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 94 | 365 |
| 2011 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 140 | 365 |
| 2012 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 128 | 366 |
| 2013 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 138 | 365 |
| 2014 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 57 | 365 |
| 2015 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 169 | 365 |
| 2016 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 81 | 366 |
| 2017 | ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | Brine | 47 | 193 |
| 2018 | M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0432153782 | 2003-09-23 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Restoration approved . |
| 0738460620 | 2011-06-23 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations . |
| 0787170702 | 2004-11-24 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations . |
| 1720681879 | 2008-03-25 | Production Wells | No Violations | no violations . |
For data sources see[9]